Team India Guaranty last traded at ₹249.69 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.6%, three months the stock moved +1.4%, year the stock moved +8.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹230.00 – ₹292.10, with the latest close 14.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Times Guaranty Ltd is an NBFC and is engaged in investing activities of its own funds.
Registration:[1] Company is registered with SEBI as Category I Merchant Banker and has membership of Over-the-Counter Exchange of India. Also, company has a NBFC registration certification (without accepting public deposits) from Reserve bank of India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Team India Guaranty reported sales of ₹2.83 crore (+124.6%) and net profit of ₹0.94 crore (+67.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.83 | 0.75 | 26.50 | 0.94 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.56 | -0.63 | -40.38 | -0.69 | -0.77 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.36 | 0.44 | 32.35 | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.37 | 0.80 | 58.39 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.26 | 0.79 | 62.70 | 0.56 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.98 | 0.69 | 70.41 | 0.72 | 0.80 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.85 | 0.69 | 81.18 | 0.58 | 0.64 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.86 | 0.59 | 68.60 | 0.50 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.5% | +4.9% | +18.1% | +48.2% | +59.3% | +60.0% | +59.2% | +124.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.7% | +1.5% | +27.8% | +17.9% | +35.6% | -36.2% | -191.3% | -5.1% |
| Net profit growth | +19.0% | +18.4% | +84.6% | +0.0% | +34.0% | -70.7% | -195.8% | +67.9% |
| EPS growth | +19.1% | +18.5% | +86.0% | +0.0% | +33.9% | -70.3% | -196.3% | +69.4% |
| OPM % | 68.6% | 81.2% | 70.4% | 62.7% | 58.4% | 32.4% | -40.4% | 26.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Team India Guaranty reported sales of ₹5.49 crore (+55.5%) and net profit of ₹0.72 crore (-69.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.49 | 1.38 | 25.14 | 0.72 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.53 | 2.64 | 74.79 | 2.35 | 2.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.24 | 2.35 | 72.53 | 1.79 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.96 | 1.06 | 54.08 | 0.94 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.72 | 2.03 | 74.63 | 1.57 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 8.74 | 8.11 | 92.79 | 6.55 | 7.28 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.36 | 1.70 | 72.03 | 1.33 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.95 | 2.38 | 80.68 | 1.64 | 1.82 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +165.8% | -20.0% | +270.3% | -68.9% | -27.9% | +65.3% | +9.0% | +55.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +271.9% | -28.6% | +377.1% | -75.0% | -47.8% | +121.7% | +12.3% | -47.7% |
| Net profit growth | +241.7% | -18.9% | +392.5% | -76.0% | -40.1% | +90.4% | +31.3% | -69.4% |
| EPS growth | +243.4% | -18.7% | +391.9% | -76.0% | -40.0% | +89.5% | +31.2% | -69.3% |
| OPM % | 80.7% | 72.0% | 92.8% | 74.6% | 54.1% | 72.5% | 74.8% | 25.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Team India Guaranty.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Team India Guaranty seeks approval for ₹200 crore borrowing limit at AGM - scanx.trade
Team India Guaranty promoter confirms no encumbrance on shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
Team India Guaranty shares were last quoted at ₹249.69 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Team India Guaranty has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 198.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.42. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Team India Guaranty is ₹334.70 and the 52-week low is ₹209.00.
The market capitalisation of Team India Guaranty is about ₹218.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Team India Guaranty reported sales of ₹2.83 crore (+124.6%) and net profit of ₹0.94 crore (+67.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Team India Guaranty has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.92% of Team India Guaranty.
Team India Guaranty belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.