Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) last traded at ₹33.02 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.1%, three months the stock moved -23.1%, year the stock moved -42.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.72 – ₹55.47, with the latest close 40.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Tata Teleservices Ltd is engaged in the business of Wired and wireless telecommunication activities and holds a Unified License with Access Service Authorisation in Maharashtra and Goa and also as in Internet Service Provider Category The co. is focused on providing various wireline voice, data, and managed telecom services. [1][2]
Parentage:[1] [2] As of FY26, Tata Sons, along with its affiliates, held a 98% stake in Tata Teleservices Ltd (TTSL) and a 75% stake in the company. It benefits from financial and managerial support of the Tata Group, with Rs. 23,090 Crore infused by Tata Sons since Apr 2018.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) reported sales of ₹302.00 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹-72.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 302.00 | 165.00 | 55.00 | -72.00 | -0.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 296.00 | 163.00 | 55.00 | 581.00 | 2.97 |
| Dec 2025 | 294.00 | 175.00 | 60.00 | -150.00 | -0.77 |
| Sep 2025 | 286.00 | 140.00 | 49.00 | -321.00 | -1.64 |
| Jun 2025 | 284.00 | 147.00 | 52.00 | -325.00 | -1.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 308.00 | 153.00 | 50.00 | -306.00 | -1.57 |
| Dec 2024 | 333.00 | 150.00 | 45.00 | -315.00 | -1.61 |
| Sep 2024 | 344.00 | 138.00 | 40.00 | -330.00 | -1.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.9% | +12.5% | -4.6% | -12.3% | -16.9% | -11.7% | -3.9% | +6.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.8% | +7.9% | +8.5% | +8.9% | +1.4% | +16.7% | +6.5% | +12.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 40.0% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 52.0% | 49.0% | 60.0% | 55.0% | 55.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) reported sales of ₹1,160.00 crore (-11.3%) and net profit of ₹-215.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,160 | 625.00 | 54.00 | -215.00 | -1.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,308 | 571.00 | 44.00 | -1,275 | -6.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,192 | 527.00 | 44.00 | -1,228 | -6.28 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,106 | 492.00 | 45.00 | -1,145 | -5.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,094 | 468.00 | 43.00 | -1,215 | -6.22 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,044 | 489.00 | 47.00 | -1,997 | -10.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,078 | 422.00 | 39.00 | -3,714 | -19.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,277 | 664.00 | 52.00 | -668.00 | -3.42 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -31.7% | -15.6% | -3.2% | +4.8% | +1.1% | +7.8% | +9.7% | -11.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +391.9% | -36.4% | +15.9% | -4.3% | +5.1% | +7.1% | +8.3% | +9.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 52.0% | 39.0% | 47.0% | 43.0% | 45.0% | 44.0% | 44.0% | 54.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tata Teleservice(Mah - Quaterly Results
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) shares were last quoted at ₹33.02 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 181.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 26.05.
The 52-week high of Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) is ₹60.08 and the 52-week low is ₹30.12.
The market capitalisation of Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) is about ₹6,734.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) reported sales of ₹302.00 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹-72.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) has 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.36% of Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra).
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) belongs to the Telecommunication - Service Provider sector.
All Telecommunication - Service Provider stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z