Accord Synergy

Telecommunication - Service Provider
₹188.45
+0%
Prev close ₹188.45
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Accord Synergy Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Accord Synergy →

Accord Synergy Share Price Chart

Accord Synergy last traded at ₹188.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +238.6%, year the stock moved +762.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.85 – ₹198.35, with the latest close 5.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Accord Synergy

Incorporated in 2014, Accord Synergy Ltd is in the business of providing telecom related services, and undertakes civil contracts.[1]

Business Overview:[1] a) Services: ASL provides comprehensive support services to high-end telecom segments on a subcontracting basis. Its offerings span the full lifecycle of telecom networks, including: - Network planning and optimization - Network rollout - Managed services - Manpower solutions

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹72.97 Cr
52W High₹211
52W Low₹19.85
P/E Ratio54.62
P/B Ratio4.78
EPS₹3.45
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)22%
Profit Growth (3yr)137%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Accord Synergy reported sales of ₹17.68 crore (+8.3%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (-5.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Accord Synergy quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202617.680.170.960.180.52
Sep 202519.140.713.711.153.31
Mar 202514.40-0.41-2.85-0.29-0.84
Sep 202412.94-0.95-7.34-0.98-2.82
Mar 202416.320.281.720.190.55
Sep 202315.550.332.120.200.58
Mar 202313.570.292.140.371.07
Sep 20226.580.162.43-0.07-0.20
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-57.5%-42.4%+1.7%+68.8%+96.7%+6.1%+23.1%+8.3%
Operating profit growth-83.5%-80.3%––-693.8%-241.4%+115.2%-39.3%
Net profit growth-126.9%-55.4%–––-178.4%+475.0%-5.3%
EPS growth-126.7%-55.2%–––-178.5%+470.7%-5.5%
OPM %2.4%2.1%2.1%1.7%-7.3%-2.9%3.7%1.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Accord Synergy reported sales of ₹36.82 crore (+34.7%) and net profit of ₹1.33 crore, compared with the previous year.

Accord Synergy annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202636.820.882.391.333.83
Mar 202527.34-1.36-4.97-1.27-3.66
Mar 202431.880.611.910.391.12
Mar 202320.150.452.230.300.86
Mar 202224.96-5.23-20.95-5.93-17.08
Mar 202139.062.456.271.093.14
Mar 202066.873.655.461.745.01
Mar 201977.546.768.723.349.62
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+38.9%-13.8%-41.6%-36.1%-19.3%+58.2%-14.2%+34.7%
Operating profit growth+26.1%-46.0%-32.9%-313.5%–+35.6%-323.0%–
Net profit growth+55.3%-47.9%-37.4%-644.0%–+30.0%-425.6%–
EPS growth+55.4%-47.9%-37.3%-643.9%–+30.2%-426.8%–
OPM %8.7%5.5%6.3%-21.0%2.2%1.9%-5.0%2.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding31.99%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Accord Synergy.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Accord Synergy's current stock price?

Accord Synergy shares were last quoted at ₹188.45 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Accord Synergy?

Accord Synergy has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 54.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.78. The industry P/E is 26.52.

What is the 52-week high and low of Accord Synergy?

The 52-week high of Accord Synergy is ₹211.00 and the 52-week low is ₹19.85.

What is the market cap of Accord Synergy?

The market capitalisation of Accord Synergy is about ₹72.97 crore.

How did Accord Synergy perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Accord Synergy reported sales of ₹17.68 crore (+8.3%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (-5.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Accord Synergy a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Accord Synergy has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 137.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Accord Synergy?

Promoters hold about 31.99% of Accord Synergy.

Which sector does Accord Synergy belong to?

Accord Synergy belongs to the Telecommunication - Service Provider sector.

Other Telecommunication - Service Provider stocks

All Telecommunication - Service Provider stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Accord Synergy →