Tankup Engineers last traded at ₹1,787.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.2%, three months the stock moved +154.4%, year the stock moved +285.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹399.00 – ₹1,823.45, with the latest close 2.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Tankup Engineers Ltd designs and manufactures mobility and storage solutions for special-purpose applications[1]
Business Overview:[1] TEL manufactures specialized vehicle superstructures designed for complex mobility and storage solutions across various capacities. Its expertise lies in fabricating large containers and tanks- like structures used for transporting and storing different materials including liquids, gases, and solids—customized to meet specific client needs regarding size, material, capacity, and features.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Tankup Engineers reported sales of ₹35.60 crore (+210.9%) and net profit of ₹2.74 crore (+80.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 35.60 | 4.61 | 12.95 | 2.74 | 5.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 21.66 | 2.61 | 12.05 | 2.04 | 3.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.55 | 1.63 | 12.03 | 1.00 | 2.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.75 | 0.86 | 12.74 | 0.52 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.45 | 2.02 | 17.64 | 1.52 | 60.80 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +210.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +128.2% |
| Net profit growth | +80.3% |
| EPS growth | -91.5% |
| OPM % | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tankup Engineers reported sales of ₹57.25 crore (+182.0%) and net profit of ₹4.78 crore (+214.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 57.25 | 7.22 | 12.61 | 4.78 | 9.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.30 | 2.53 | 12.46 | 1.52 | 3.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 19.42 | 3.41 | 17.56 | 2.48 | 99.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.81 | 1.29 | 10.92 | 0.79 | 31.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.40 | 0.09 | 6.43 | 0.05 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +743.6% | +64.4% | +4.5% | +182.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +1333.3% | +164.3% | -25.8% | +185.4% |
| Net profit growth | +1480.0% | +213.9% | -38.7% | +214.5% |
| EPS growth | +848.9% | +213.9% | -96.1% | +131.5% |
| OPM % | 10.9% | 17.6% | 12.5% | 12.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tankup Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Tankup Engineers.
Tankup Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹1,787.00 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tankup Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 186.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 30.06. The industry P/E is 38.12.
The 52-week high of Tankup Engineers is ₹1,685.30 and the 52-week low is ₹390.00.
The market capitalisation of Tankup Engineers is about ₹892.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Tankup Engineers reported sales of ₹35.60 crore (+210.9%) and net profit of ₹2.74 crore (+80.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tankup Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 34.00%, 3-year profit growth of 82.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.65% of Tankup Engineers.
Tankup Engineers belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.