Tamboli Industries last traded at ₹304.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.2%, three months the stock moved +75.8%, year the stock moved +94.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹134.95 – ₹313.80, with the latest close 2.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tamboli Industries reported sales of ₹18.43 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹2.09 crore (+64.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 18.43 | 3.75 | 20.35 | 2.09 | 2.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 22.75 | 5.89 | 25.89 | 4.10 | 4.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 21.78 | 4.68 | 21.49 | 2.50 | 2.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 19.18 | 3.32 | 17.31 | 1.94 | 1.96 |
| Jun 2025 | 16.71 | 2.20 | 13.17 | 1.27 | 1.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 19.80 | 4.15 | 20.96 | 2.51 | 2.53 |
| Dec 2024 | 18.21 | 4.19 | 23.01 | 2.24 | 2.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 16.79 | 2.82 | 16.80 | 1.57 | 1.58 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.3% | -7.4% | +17.0% | +18.5% | +14.2% | +19.6% | +14.9% | +10.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -17.5% | +9.1% | +38.3% | -34.1% | +17.7% | +11.7% | +41.9% | +70.5% |
| Net profit growth | -8.2% | -0.4% | +76.8% | -8.6% | +23.6% | +11.6% | +63.3% | +64.6% |
| EPS growth | -8.1% | -0.4% | +76.9% | -8.6% | +24.1% | +11.5% | +63.2% | +64.8% |
| OPM % | 16.8% | 23.0% | 21.0% | 13.2% | 17.3% | 21.5% | 25.9% | 20.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tamboli Industries reported sales of ₹80.43 crore (+16.7%) and net profit of ₹9.81 crore (+27.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 80.43 | 16.10 | 20.02 | 9.81 | 9.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 68.91 | 14.49 | 21.03 | 7.71 | 7.77 |
| Mar 2024 | 75.06 | 14.24 | 18.97 | 7.53 | 7.59 |
| Mar 2023 | 83.08 | 17.93 | 21.58 | 10.55 | 10.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 80.49 | 21.90 | 27.21 | 13.00 | 13.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 66.90 | 15.56 | 23.26 | 9.38 | 9.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 52.16 | 7.35 | 14.09 | 4.05 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 54.13 | 13.15 | 24.29 | 6.96 | 7.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.0% | -3.6% | +28.3% | +20.3% | +3.2% | -9.7% | -8.2% | +16.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.6% | -44.1% | +111.7% | +40.7% | -18.1% | -20.6% | +1.8% | +11.1% |
| Net profit growth | -0.6% | -41.8% | +131.6% | +38.6% | -18.8% | -28.6% | +2.4% | +27.2% |
| EPS growth | -0.6% | -41.9% | +131.9% | +38.5% | -18.8% | -28.7% | +2.4% | +27.3% |
| OPM % | 24.3% | 14.1% | 23.3% | 27.2% | 21.6% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tamboli Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tamboli Industries Board Approves Audited FY26 Results, Recommends 12% Dividend and Re-appoints CFO - scanx.trade
Tamboli Industries Board Approves Audited FY26 Results, Recommends 12% Dividend and Re-appoints CFO - scanx.trade
Tamboli Industries Board Approves Audited FY26 Results, Recommends 12% Dividend and Re-appoints CFO - scanx.trade
Tamboli Industries Board Approves Audited FY26 Results, Recommends 12% Dividend and Re-appoints CFO - scanx.trade
Tamboli Industries shares were last quoted at ₹304.55 (+1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tamboli Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.39. The industry P/E is 69.79.
The 52-week high of Tamboli Industries is ₹319.50 and the 52-week low is ₹127.60.
The market capitalisation of Tamboli Industries is about ₹296.56 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tamboli Industries reported sales of ₹18.43 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹2.09 crore (+64.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tamboli Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.83% of Tamboli Industries.
Tamboli Industries belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.