TAHMAR ENTERPRISES

Paper & Paper Products
₹3.93
-3.91%
Prev close ₹4.09
Get AI-Powered Analysis for TAHMAR ENTERPRISES Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for TAHMAR ENTERPRISES →

TAHMAR ENTERPRISES Share Price Chart

TAHMAR ENTERPRISES last traded at ₹3.93 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +12.0%, three months the stock moved -41.3%, year the stock moved -67.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.20 – ₹12.82, with the latest close 69.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About TAHMAR ENTERPRISES

Incorporated in 1991, Tahmar Enterprises Ltd is in the business of Manufacture of Extra Neutral Alcohol, IMFL (Indian Made Foreign Liquor) and Venturing into Pharma Grade. Solvents [1]

Business Overview:[1] TEL manufactures grain-based specialty products. It specializes in ethanol (bio-fuel) and distillery products wherein they produce ethanol from damaged food grain, for blending with petroleum by Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs), IMFLs, country liquor, DDGS, and grain-based ENA

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹64.65 Cr
52W High₹16.79
52W Low₹3.17
P/E Ratio-15.37
P/B Ratio0.90
EPS₹-0.27
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-4%
Sales Growth (3yr)0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TAHMAR ENTERPRISES reported sales of ₹0.55 crore (-73.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

TAHMAR ENTERPRISES quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.55-0.48-87.27-0.08-0.01
Mar 20260.32-3.71-1,159.38-3.58-0.23
Dec 20250.01-0.87-8,700.00-0.09-0.01
Sep 20250.18-1.45-805.56-0.50-0.03
Jun 20252.08-2.17-104.33-1.42-0.11
Mar 20250.33-2.63-796.97-1.94-0.20
Dec 20240.97-1.07-110.310.040.00
Sep 20240.58-1.57-270.69-0.50-0.05
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-61.6%-36.2%-85.9%+3.5%-69.0%-99.0%-3.0%-73.6%
Operating profit growth–-528.0%––––––
Net profit growth–-84.0%–––-325.0%––
EPS growth–-100.0%––––––
OPM %-270.7%-110.3%-797.0%-104.3%-805.6%-8700.0%-1159.4%-87.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), TAHMAR ENTERPRISES reported sales of ₹2.59 crore (-33.4%) and net profit of ₹-5.60 crore, compared with the previous year.

TAHMAR ENTERPRISES annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262.59-8.18-315.83-5.60-0.36
Mar 20253.89-7.99-205.40-2.61-0.28
Mar 20245.45-2.45-44.950.050.01
Mar 20232.56-0.13-5.080.000.00
Mar 20220.00-0.11–-0.10-0.03
Mar 20210.01-0.09-900.00-0.09-0.03
Mar 20200.05-0.06-120.00-0.06-0.02
Mar 20190.00-0.09–-0.09-0.03
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-100.0%–-80.0%-100.0%–+112.9%-28.6%-33.4%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––-5320.0%–
EPS growth––––––-2900.0%–
OPM %–-120.0%-900.0%–-5.1%-45.0%-205.4%-315.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding65.86%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for TAHMAR ENTERPRISES.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for TAHMAR ENTERPRISES.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of TAHMAR ENTERPRISES today?

TAHMAR ENTERPRISES shares were last quoted at ₹3.93 (-3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of TAHMAR ENTERPRISES?

TAHMAR ENTERPRISES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -15.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.90. The industry P/E is 60.84.

What is the 52-week high and low of TAHMAR ENTERPRISES?

The 52-week high of TAHMAR ENTERPRISES is ₹16.79 and the 52-week low is ₹3.17.

What is the market cap of TAHMAR ENTERPRISES?

The market capitalisation of TAHMAR ENTERPRISES is about ₹64.65 crore.

How did TAHMAR ENTERPRISES perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TAHMAR ENTERPRISES reported sales of ₹0.55 crore (-73.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is TAHMAR ENTERPRISES a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, TAHMAR ENTERPRISES has a 3-year ROE of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in TAHMAR ENTERPRISES?

Promoters hold about 65.86% of TAHMAR ENTERPRISES.

Which sector does TAHMAR ENTERPRISES belong to?

TAHMAR ENTERPRISES belongs to the Paper & Paper Products sector.

Other Paper & Paper Products stocks

All Paper & Paper Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for TAHMAR ENTERPRISES →