S V J Enterprises last traded at ₹168.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.3%, three months the stock moved -57.8%, year the stock moved -25.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹165.30 – ₹537.00, with the latest close 68.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, S. V. J. Enterprises does trading and manufacturing of FMCG goods, food grains, packaged food products, etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SVJEL is in the business of selling, manufacturing, trading, processing agricultural products, honey products, food product, grains etc. It is also into manufacturing, trading and selling of silver paper plates
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), S V J Enterprises reported sales of ₹4.03 crore (+23.6%) and net profit of ₹0.62 crore (+44.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.03 | 0.96 | 23.82 | 0.62 | 1.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.59 | 0.18 | 30.51 | 0.11 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.23 | 0.53 | 23.77 | 0.18 | 0.32 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.94 | 0.48 | 16.33 | 0.36 | 0.65 |
| Sep 2023 | 3.26 | 0.65 | 19.94 | 0.43 | 0.77 |
| Sep 2022 | 2.74 | 0.58 | 21.17 | 0.36 | 0.93 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -78.5% | +23.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -69.0% | +47.7% |
| Net profit growth | -69.4% | +44.2% |
| EPS growth | -78.5% | +44.2% |
| OPM % | 30.5% | 23.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), S V J Enterprises reported sales of ₹4.61 crore (-10.8%) and net profit of ₹0.73 crore (+37.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.61 | 1.17 | 25.38 | 0.73 | 1.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.17 | 1.00 | 19.34 | 0.53 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 5.80 | 1.05 | 18.10 | 0.74 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.63 | 1.16 | 20.60 | 0.70 | 1.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.98 | 1.17 | 23.49 | 0.72 | 16.74 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.1% | +3.0% | -10.9% | -10.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.9% | -9.5% | -4.8% | +17.0% |
| Net profit growth | -2.8% | +5.7% | -28.4% | +37.7% |
| EPS growth | -92.5% | +5.6% | -28.6% | +37.9% |
| OPM % | 20.6% | 18.1% | 19.3% | 25.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for S V J Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SJS Enterprises inks technology, supply deal with Hong Kong’s BOE Varitronix
S V J Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹168.00 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
S V J Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 144.77 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.90. The industry P/E is 30.80.
The 52-week high of S V J Enterprises is ₹583.55 and the 52-week low is ₹171.45.
The market capitalisation of S V J Enterprises is about ₹105.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), S V J Enterprises reported sales of ₹4.03 crore (+23.6%) and net profit of ₹0.62 crore (+44.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, S V J Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.44% of S V J Enterprises.
S V J Enterprises belongs to the Paper & Paper Products sector.