Swastik Pipe last traded at ₹16.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved -25.5%, year the stock moved -44.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.95 – ₹30.50, with the latest close 45.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1973, Swastik Pipe Ltd is a manufacturer and exporter of ERW Black and Galvanized Pipes, Line Pipes, and Tubes[1]
Business Overview:[1] SPL is an APIQ1 and ISO 9001:2000 certified manufacturer and exporter of T.T. Swastik Brand high-quality Mild Steel /Carbon steel ERW Black and Galvanized pipes /Tubes in various shapes and sizes such as square, round, rectangular, triangular, and elliptical or any special shapes
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Swastik Pipe reported sales of ₹146.00 crore (-60.1%) and net profit of ₹-48.00 crore (-4900.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 146.00 | -56.00 | -38.00 | -48.00 | -20.61 |
| Sep 2025 | 240.00 | -11.00 | -4.70 | -10.00 | -4.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 380.00 | 4.00 | 0.90 | -10.00 | -4.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 367.00 | 15.00 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2024 | 366.00 | 12.00 | 3.20 | 1.00 | 0.44 |
| Sep 2023 | 363.00 | 17.00 | 4.70 | 4.00 | 1.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 398.00 | 19.00 | 4.80 | 9.00 | 3.71 |
| Sep 2022 | 313.00 | 8.00 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.7% | +11.9% | +17.3% | -4.5% | -33.9% | -60.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.8% | -7.7% | +87.5% | -78.9% | -164.7% | -566.7% |
| Net profit growth | -20.0% | -95.7% | – | -211.1% | -350.0% | -4900.0% |
| EPS growth | -95.4% | -96.8% | +266.7% | -210.2% | -336.9% | -4784.1% |
| OPM % | 4.7% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 0.9% | -4.7% | -38.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Swastik Pipe reported sales of ₹386.00 crore (-48.3%) and net profit of ₹-58.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 386.00 | -67.00 | -17.00 | -58.00 | -24.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 747.00 | 19.00 | 3.00 | -7.00 | -3.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 723.00 | 24.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 709.00 | 27.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 3.90 |
| Mar 2022 | 607.00 | 26.00 | 4.00 | 28.00 | 16.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 518.00 | 28.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 16.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 653.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | -14.00 | -150.96 |
| Mar 2019 | 721.00 | 30.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 50.86 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +43.1% | -9.4% | -20.7% | +17.2% | +16.8% | +2.0% | +3.3% | -48.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | -66.7% | +180.0% | -7.1% | +3.8% | -11.1% | -20.8% | -452.6% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | -380.0% | – | +2700.0% | -67.9% | -44.4% | -240.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -6.5% | -396.8% | – | +1.7% | -76.3% | -43.3% | -240.7% | – |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 1.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | -17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Swastik Pipe.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Swastik Pipe Limited: Independent Director Sh. Vishal Dugar Resigns Effective May 12, 2026 - scanx.trade
Swastik Pipe shares were last quoted at ₹16.55 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Swastik Pipe has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.30. The industry P/E is 50.78.
The 52-week high of Swastik Pipe is ₹32.40 and the 52-week low is ₹12.50.
The market capitalisation of Swastik Pipe is about ₹45.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Swastik Pipe reported sales of ₹146.00 crore (-60.1%) and net profit of ₹-48.00 crore (-4900.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Swastik Pipe has a 3-year ROE of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.51% of Swastik Pipe.
Swastik Pipe belongs to the Plastic Products sector.