SW Investments last traded at ₹205.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +29.8%, three months the stock moved +115.6%, year the stock moved +112.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹74.40 – ₹205.85, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, SW Investments Ltd is engaged in the activities of an Investment Company.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SWIL carries on the business of an investment company and seeks opportunities in the capital market. It invests in or otherwise deals with shares, debentures, bonds, units, and securities issued or guaranteed by Indian or foreign govt., states, sovereign entities, public authorities, or the statutory bodies.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SW Investments reported sales of ₹0.14 crore (+75.0%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 78.57 | 0.08 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 76.92 | 0.08 | 0.89 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 66.67 | 0.06 | 0.67 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 70.00 | 0.06 | 0.67 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 75.00 | 0.05 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 50.00 | 0.05 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 60.00 | 0.03 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +400.0% | +700.0% | +700.0% | +300.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +62.5% | +75.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +133.3% | +100.0% | – | +83.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | +150.0% | -100.0% | – | +100.0% | +20.0% | – | +60.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +154.5% | -100.0% | – | +103.0% | +19.6% | – | +58.9% |
| OPM % | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 66.7% | 76.9% | 78.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SW Investments reported sales of ₹0.43 crore (+87.0%) and net profit of ₹0.24 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 69.77 | 0.24 | 2.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 26.09 | 0.08 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 25.00 | 0.05 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 6.25 | 0.03 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.58 | 0.38 | 65.52 | 0.29 | 3.22 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.65 | 0.21 | 32.31 | 0.15 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.64 | 0.05 | 3.05 | 0.04 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2019 | 35.00 | 0.58 | 1.66 | 0.42 | 4.67 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6900.0% | -95.3% | -60.4% | -10.8% | -72.4% | +0.0% | +43.8% | +87.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +81.2% | -91.4% | +320.0% | +81.0% | -97.4% | +300.0% | +50.0% | +400.0% |
| Net profit growth | +75.0% | -90.5% | +275.0% | +93.3% | -89.7% | +66.7% | +60.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | +74.9% | -90.6% | +279.5% | +92.8% | -89.8% | +69.7% | +58.9% | +200.0% |
| OPM % | 1.7% | 3.1% | 32.3% | 65.5% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 26.1% | 69.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SW Investments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SW Investments standalone net profit rises 60.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
SW Investments standalone net profit rises 60.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
SW Investments Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.13 crore, up 59.49% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SW Investments Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.13 crore, up 59.49% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SW Investments Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.13 crore, up 59.49% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SW Investments reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.08 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
SW Investments Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.13 crore, up 59.49% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SW Investments shares were last quoted at ₹205.85 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SW Investments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 60.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.93. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of SW Investments is ₹195.00 and the 52-week low is ₹74.40.
The market capitalisation of SW Investments is about ₹16.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SW Investments reported sales of ₹0.14 crore (+75.0%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SW Investments has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 100.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 42.78% of SW Investments.
SW Investments belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.