Superior Finlease Limited last traded at ₹1.54 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved -22.2%, year the stock moved +9.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.25 – ₹1.98, with the latest close 22.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Superior Finlease Ltd is in the business of providing loans and advances[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) SGL is in the business of financing industrial enterprises or other persons by way of lending and advancing money b) It undertakes leasing operations of plants, machinery, equipment, etc. c) Company lends and advances money, gives credit, and finances individuals, companies, corporations, firms, etc. d) It carries on the business of advisors /consultants of finance and lease and such related matter thereto
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Superior Finlease Limited reported sales of ₹0.09 crore (+12.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.09 | -0.04 | -44.44 | -0.04 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 45.45 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 37.50 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 25.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.08 | -0.04 | -50.00 | -0.04 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.10 | -0.05 | -50.00 | -0.08 | -0.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.08 | -0.07 | -87.50 | -0.07 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 60.87 | 0.14 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.2% | -65.2% | -54.5% | -65.2% | -65.2% | +0.0% | +10.0% | +12.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -233.3% | -85.7% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -275.0% | – | -233.3% | -85.7% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | -300.0% | – | -200.0% | -80.0% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 60.9% | -87.5% | -50.0% | -50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 45.5% | -44.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Superior Finlease Limited reported sales of ₹0.34 crore (-46.9%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (+400.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.34 | 0.09 | 26.47 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.64 | 0.05 | 7.81 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.94 | -0.19 | -20.21 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.12 | -0.60 | -53.57 | 0.33 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.05 | -0.05 | -4.76 | 0.19 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.00 | -0.74 | -24.67 | 0.22 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.02 | 0.26 | 25.49 | 0.16 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 50.00 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.2% | +292.3% | +194.1% | -65.0% | +6.7% | -16.1% | -31.9% | -46.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +160.0% | +100.0% | -384.6% | – | – | – | – | +80.0% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | +60.0% | +37.5% | -13.6% | +73.7% | -81.8% | -83.3% | +400.0% |
| EPS growth | +200.0% | +66.7% | +40.0% | -14.3% | +83.3% | -81.8% | -100.0% | – |
| OPM % | 50.0% | 25.5% | -24.7% | -4.8% | -53.6% | -20.2% | 7.8% | 26.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Superior Finlease Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Superior Finlease reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.04 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Superior Finlease reopens e-voting on preferential issue disclosures - scanx.trade
Superior Finlease Limited shares were last quoted at ₹1.54 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Superior Finlease Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 80.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.59. The industry P/E is 24.51.
The 52-week high of Superior Finlease Limited is ₹2.25 and the 52-week low is ₹1.12.
The market capitalisation of Superior Finlease Limited is about ₹4.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Superior Finlease Limited reported sales of ₹0.09 crore (+12.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Superior Finlease Limited has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 3.06% of Superior Finlease Limited.
Superior Finlease Limited belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.