Sunrise Efficient Marketing last traded at ₹29.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -26.9%, three months the stock moved -45.3%, year the stock moved -91.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.51 – ₹330.00, with the latest close 91.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Sunrise Efficient Marketing Ltd trading and distribution of industrials and electronic components[1]
Business Overview:[1] SEML provides energy-efficient products and automation solutions to its customers. They serve as stockiest, dealer, channel partners for various companies for stocks of IE 2 and IE 3 grade Induction motors, power transmission products such as worm and helical gears boxes, LED lighting fittings, Lubricants viz. Hydraulic oil, gear oil, thermic fluid, industrial pumps, chemical pumps. It has recently started the Drives and Automation division and is converting and updating machines with automation products. Company has started keeping servo motors and Servo drivers in stock to meet the needs of the manufacturer
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sunrise Efficient Marketing reported sales of ₹89.00 crore (+45.9%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 89.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.47 |
| Sep 2025 | 70.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 2.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 74.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 3.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 55.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 61.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 3.15 |
| Sep 2023 | 50.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 61.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 4.39 |
| Sep 2022 | 36.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +134.6% | +66.7% | +79.4% | +52.8% | +21.3% | +40.0% | +45.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +800.0% | +25.0% | +250.0% | +200.0% | -22.2% | +40.0% | -28.6% |
| Net profit growth | +600.0% | +0.0% | +150.0% | +300.0% | -28.6% | +66.7% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +88.4% | -78.6% | +96.9% | +198.9% | -24.1% | +20.9% | -21.6% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sunrise Efficient Marketing reported sales of ₹159.00 crore (+23.3%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+11.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 159.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 5.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 129.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 6.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 115.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 5.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 99.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 5.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 64.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 4.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 26.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +146.2% | +54.7% | +16.2% | +12.2% | +23.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +600.0% | +57.1% | +9.1% | +8.3% | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +60.0% | +0.0% | +12.5% | +11.1% |
| EPS growth | +576.1% | +17.7% | +1.5% | +13.7% | -15.8% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sunrise Efficient Marketing.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sunrise Efficient Marketing MD wins Best Woman Owned SME award - scanx.trade
Sunrise Efficient Marketing shares were last quoted at ₹29.05 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.64. The industry P/E is 33.16.
The 52-week high of Sunrise Efficient Marketing is ₹364.00 and the 52-week low is ₹31.98.
The market capitalisation of Sunrise Efficient Marketing is about ₹65.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sunrise Efficient Marketing reported sales of ₹89.00 crore (+45.9%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sunrise Efficient Marketing has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.46% of Sunrise Efficient Marketing.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing belongs to the Trading sector.