Sunlite Recycling Industries last traded at ₹648.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.0%, three months the stock moved +40.0%, year the stock moved +260.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹177.05 – ₹705.50, with the latest close 8.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2012, Sunlite Recycling Industries manufactures copper rods, wires, conductors, and earthing materials from recycled copper scrap.[1]
Business Profile:[1] Co. manufactures copper rods & wires, copper earthing wires, copper earthing strips, copper conductors, copper wire bars, etc. through recycling of copper scrap, which has electrical and mechanical properties suitable for applications in power generation, transmission, distribution, and electronic industries.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sunlite Recycling Industries reported sales of ₹1,642.00 crore (+192.2%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+420.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,642 | 38.00 | 2.30 | 26.00 | 18.69 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,122 | 22.00 | 1.90 | 14.00 | 13.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 760.00 | 12.00 | 1.60 | 7.00 | 6.63 |
| Sep 2024 | 637.00 | 12.00 | 1.90 | 7.00 | 6.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 562.00 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 5.00 | 6.01 |
| Sep 2023 | 604.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 82.40 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +85.8% | +192.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +144.4% | +280.0% |
| Net profit growth | +250.0% | +420.0% |
| EPS growth | -84.0% | +211.0% |
| OPM % | 1.9% | 2.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sunlite Recycling Industries reported sales of ₹2,765.00 crore (+97.9%) and net profit of ₹40.00 crore (+185.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,765 | 60.00 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 29.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,397 | 24.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 13.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,166 | 19.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 11.12 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,150 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 112.00 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.4% | +19.8% | +97.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +35.7% | +26.3% | +150.0% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +55.6% | +185.7% |
| EPS growth | -90.1% | +18.0% | +121.6% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sunlite Recycling Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sunlite Recycling Industries.
Sunlite Recycling Industries shares were last quoted at ₹648.95 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sunlite Recycling Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.23. The industry P/E is 55.47.
The 52-week high of Sunlite Recycling Industries is ₹718.00 and the 52-week low is ₹164.95.
The market capitalisation of Sunlite Recycling Industries is about ₹844.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sunlite Recycling Industries reported sales of ₹1,642.00 crore (+192.2%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+420.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sunlite Recycling Industries has a 3-year ROE of 39.00%, 3-year profit growth of 93.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.47% of Sunlite Recycling Industries.
Sunlite Recycling Industries belongs to the Trading sector.