Sumeru Industries last traded at ₹1.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.0%, three months the stock moved -9.1%, year the stock moved -27.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.33 – ₹2.09, with the latest close 28.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Sumeru Industries Ltd provides management services and does trading in products[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company was engaged in trading of fabric particularly cotton fabric but due to Covid induced uncertainty, company was unable to do business for a long period of time. In FY22, company received an order to provide consultancy services. SIL is in continuous process of identifying new business opportunities
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sumeru Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | -40.0% | – | – | -60.0% | -33.3% | +33.3% | – |
| EPS growth | – | -100.0% | – | – | -100.0% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sumeru Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (-22.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.23 | – | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.26 | – | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.06 | -0.30 | -500.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.06 | -0.22 | -366.67 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.06 | -0.15 | -250.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.22 | – | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.28 | – | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | -0.04 | -0.30 | – | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -101.5% | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | +33.3% | -75.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | -22.2% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | +0.0% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | -250.0% | -366.7% | -500.0% | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sumeru Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sumeru Industries standalone net profit rises 33.33% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sumeru Industries standalone net profit rises 33.33% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sumeru Industries shares were last quoted at ₹1.50 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sumeru Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 146.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.00. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Sumeru Industries is ₹2.29 and the 52-week low is ₹1.32.
The market capitalisation of Sumeru Industries is about ₹10.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sumeru Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sumeru Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 91.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.65% of Sumeru Industries.
Sumeru Industries belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.