Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance

Finance - Investment
₹66.71
-3.81%
Prev close ₹69.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance →

Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance Share Price Chart

Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance last traded at ₹66.71 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.8%, three months the stock moved -4.6%, year the stock moved -4.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.37 – ₹73.39, with the latest close 9.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance

Incorporated in 1980, Stanrose Mafatlal Investment and Finance Ltd is in the business of investment and finance[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SMIFL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit taking non-banking financial company. The company's operations are focused in the areas of Inter-corp. Investments, Capital Market activities and Financing.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹25.91 Cr
52W High₹82.75
52W Low₹54.31
P/E Ratio-7.78
P/B Ratio0.88
EPS₹-8.39
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-5%
Sales Growth (3yr)-4%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance reported sales of ₹0.73 crore (+231.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.91 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.73-0.73-100.00-0.91-2.29
Mar 20261.72-0.71-41.28-0.89-2.24
Dec 20250.67-0.71-105.97-0.88-2.22
Sep 20250.53-0.70-132.08-0.66-1.66
Jun 20250.22-0.45-204.55-0.60-1.51
Mar 20250.00-0.76–-0.89-2.24
Dec 20240.00-0.75–-0.87-2.19
Sep 20240.72-0.16-22.22-0.29-0.73
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+125.0%-100.0%-100.0%-65.1%-26.4%––+231.8%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-22.2%––-204.6%-132.1%-106.0%-41.3%-100.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance reported sales of ₹2.85 crore (+109.6%) and net profit of ₹-3.02 crore, compared with the previous year.

Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262.85-2.57-90.18-3.02-7.61
Mar 20251.36-1.78-130.88-2.26-5.70
Mar 20241.39-1.67-120.14-7.45-18.78
Mar 20233.220.113.42-0.49-1.23
Mar 20220.08-3.26-4,075.00-3.43-8.64
Mar 20210.09-3.28-3,644.44-4.72-11.90
Mar 20200.34-7.88-2,317.65-8.16-20.57
Mar 20191.48-2.79-188.51-2.90-7.31
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-83.8%-77.0%-73.5%-11.1%+3925.0%-56.8%-2.2%+109.6%
Operating profit growth-153.8%––––-1618.2%––
Net profit growth-185.8%–––––––
EPS growth-185.8%–––––––
OPM %-188.5%-2317.7%-3644.4%-4075.0%3.4%-120.1%-130.9%-90.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding48.73%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance's current stock price?

Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance shares were last quoted at ₹66.71 (-3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance?

Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -7.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.88. The industry P/E is 40.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance?

The 52-week high of Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance is ₹82.75 and the 52-week low is ₹54.31.

What is the market cap of Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance?

The market capitalisation of Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance is about ₹25.91 crore.

How did Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance reported sales of ₹0.73 crore (+231.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.91 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance?

Promoters hold about 48.73% of Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance.

Which sector does Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance belong to?

Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Stanrose Maf. Investment and Finance →