Stanpacks India

Packaging - Sacks and Bags
₹11.85
+0%
Prev close ₹11.85
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Stanpacks India Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Stanpacks India →

Stanpacks India Share Price Chart

Stanpacks India last traded at ₹11.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.6%, three months the stock moved +13.0%, year the stock moved -2.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.10 – ₹14.50, with the latest close 18.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Stanpacks India

Incorporated in 1991, Stanpacks (India) Ltd manufactures and sells PP bags[1]

Business Overview:[1] SPIL is engaged in the business of manufacturing Polypropylene Bags

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹7.92 Cr
52W High₹15.75
52W Low₹9.02
P/E Ratio108.33
P/B Ratio1.12
EPS₹0.12
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)1%
Profit Growth (3yr)25%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stanpacks India reported sales of ₹11.45 crore (+48.1%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (+500.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Stanpacks India quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202611.450.494.280.180.30
Mar 20267.880.101.27-0.13-0.21
Dec 20256.180.243.88-0.06-0.10
Sep 20258.420.384.510.080.13
Jun 20257.730.324.140.030.05
Mar 20257.610.314.07-0.05-0.08
Dec 20246.680.202.990.040.07
Sep 20247.330.324.370.030.05
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-0.8%+16.4%+19.5%+1.8%+14.9%-7.5%+3.5%+48.1%
Operating profit growth-17.9%+17.6%-8.8%-23.8%+18.8%+20.0%-67.7%+53.1%
Net profit growth-25.0%–-108.5%-66.7%+166.7%-250.0%–+500.0%
EPS growth-28.6%–-108.2%-66.7%+160.0%-242.9%–+500.0%
OPM %4.4%3.0%4.1%4.1%4.5%3.9%1.3%4.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Stanpacks India reported sales of ₹30.20 crore (+3.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore (-175.0%), compared with the previous year.

Stanpacks India annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202630.201.033.41-0.09-0.15
Mar 202529.221.254.280.120.20
Mar 202427.371.083.950.270.44
Mar 202328.93-0.13-0.45-1.66-2.72
Mar 202234.011.624.766.7010.99
Mar 202125.691.375.33-1.35-2.21
Mar 202023.382.329.920.070.11
Mar 201931.492.668.450.140.23
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+7.7%-25.8%+9.9%+32.4%-14.9%-5.4%+6.8%+3.4%
Operating profit growth-17.1%-12.8%-40.9%+18.2%-108.0%–+15.7%-17.6%
Net profit growth-66.7%-50.0%-2028.6%–-124.8%–-55.6%-175.0%
EPS growth-66.7%-52.2%-2109.1%–-124.7%–-54.5%-175.0%
OPM %8.5%9.9%5.3%4.8%-0.5%4.0%4.3%3.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding30.76%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Stanpacks India.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Stanpacks India today?

Stanpacks India shares were last quoted at ₹11.85 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Stanpacks India?

Stanpacks India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 108.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.12. The industry P/E is 30.40.

What is the 52-week high and low of Stanpacks India?

The 52-week high of Stanpacks India is ₹15.75 and the 52-week low is ₹9.02.

What is the market cap of Stanpacks India?

The market capitalisation of Stanpacks India is about ₹7.92 crore.

How did Stanpacks India perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stanpacks India reported sales of ₹11.45 crore (+48.1%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (+500.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Stanpacks India a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Stanpacks India has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Stanpacks India?

Promoters hold about 30.76% of Stanpacks India.

Which sector does Stanpacks India belong to?

Stanpacks India belongs to the Packaging - Sacks and Bags sector.

Other Packaging - Sacks and Bags stocks

All Packaging - Sacks and Bags stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Stanpacks India →