Kanpur Plastipacks last traded at ₹241.19 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.7%, three months the stock moved +16.0%, year the stock moved +8.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹162.20 – ₹276.50, with the latest close 12.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1971, Kanpur Plastipack Ltd manufactures HDPE /PP Woven Sacks, PP Box Bags, FIBC, Fabrics and High Tenacity PP MFY[1]
Business Overview:[1] Kanpur Plastipack is an integrated industrial packaging & technical textile company and a custom-engineered industrial packaging solutions company with a core focus on FIBCs and technical textiles. It manufactures and exports FIBC-led packaging solutions, PP Multifilament Yarn, UV Master Batches, Fabrics (CPP films discontinued).
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kanpur Plastipacks reported sales of ₹203.00 crore (+12.8%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 203.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 4.96 |
| Mar 2026 | 179.00 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 5.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 192.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 3.84 |
| Sep 2025 | 165.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 3.12 |
| Jun 2025 | 180.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 2.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 168.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 161.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 3.32 |
| Sep 2024 | 152.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.7% | +30.9% | +12.0% | +36.4% | +8.6% | +19.3% | +6.5% | +12.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.5% | – | +112.5% | +333.3% | +66.7% | -6.7% | +23.5% | +38.5% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | – | +0.0% | – | +600.0% | +28.6% | +400.0% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | -36.2% | – | +8.3% | – | +365.7% | +15.7% | +355.0% | +100.8% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kanpur Plastipacks reported sales of ₹717.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+236.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 717.00 | 65.00 | 9.00 | 37.00 | 15.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 629.00 | 45.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 4.76 |
| Mar 2024 | 492.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 476.00 | 24.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.91 |
| Mar 2022 | 624.00 | 49.00 | 8.00 | 26.00 | 12.21 |
| Mar 2021 | 451.00 | 55.00 | 12.00 | 30.00 | 14.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 314.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2019 | 318.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 7.53 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.4% | -1.3% | +43.6% | +38.4% | -23.7% | +3.4% | +27.8% | +14.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -21.4% | -18.2% | +205.6% | -10.9% | -51.0% | -20.8% | +136.8% | +44.4% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -68.8% | +500.0% | -13.3% | -84.6% | -100.0% | – | +236.4% |
| EPS growth | +1.8% | -69.6% | +516.2% | -13.5% | -84.4% | -91.1% | +2700.0% | +222.7% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kanpur Plastipacks.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Kanpur Plastipacks.
Kanpur Plastipacks shares were last quoted at ₹241.19 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kanpur Plastipacks has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.99 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.26. The industry P/E is 30.25.
The 52-week high of Kanpur Plastipacks is ₹283.00 and the 52-week low is ₹156.10.
The market capitalisation of Kanpur Plastipacks is about ₹632.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kanpur Plastipacks reported sales of ₹203.00 crore (+12.8%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kanpur Plastipacks has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 85.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.03% of Kanpur Plastipacks.
Kanpur Plastipacks belongs to the Packaging - Sacks and Bags sector.
All Packaging - Sacks and Bags stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z