Srestha Finvest last traded at ₹0.23 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.8%, three months the stock moved -8.0%, year the stock moved -46.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.21 – ₹0.38, with the latest close 39.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Srestha Finvest Ltd is in the business of financing and investment activities.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SFL is registered as a non-systematically important non deposit taking non-banking financial company, under the category as NBFC - Investment and Credit Company (NBFC - ICC) and is classified as NBFC - Base Layer. It is currently operating in the finance, loans, investment, consultancy, dealing in securities activity.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Srestha Finvest reported sales of ₹1.00 crore (-75.0%) and net profit of ₹-27.00 crore (-1450.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.00 | -38.00 | -3,130.00 | -27.00 | -0.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.00 | -5.00 | -351.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 59.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.00 | -11.00 | -898.00 | -11.00 | -0.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 84.00 | 2.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.00 | -31.00 | -3,280.00 | -27.00 | -0.16 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.00 | -24.00 | -680.00 | -25.00 | -0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.00 | -15.00 | -418.00 | -15.00 | -0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +100.0% | +0.0% | -83.3% | -90.0% | -75.0% | -66.7% | +0.0% | -75.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -2500.0% | -616.7% | -92.1% | – | – | – | -1366.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -640.0% | -93.5% | – | – | – | -1450.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -633.3% | -94.7% | – | – | – | -1700.0% |
| OPM % | -418.0% | -680.0% | -3280.0% | 84.0% | -898.0% | 59.0% | -351.0% | -3130.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Srestha Finvest reported sales of ₹7.44 crore (-32.4%) and net profit of ₹-7.56 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7.44 | -11.85 | -159.27 | -7.56 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.00 | -31.00 | -282.00 | -35.00 | -0.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 49.00 | 2.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.00 | -4.00 | -157.00 | -5.00 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 29.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 48.00 | -1.00 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 53.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 37.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.3% | +0.0% | +25.0% | -60.0% | +50.0% | +333.3% | -15.4% | -32.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | -500.0% | – | -616.7% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -1850.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -300.0% | – | – | – | – | – | -2200.0% | – |
| OPM % | 37.0% | 53.0% | 48.0% | 29.0% | -157.0% | 49.0% | -282.0% | -159.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Srestha Finvest.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Srestha Finvest.
Srestha Finvest shares were last quoted at ₹0.23 (-8.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Srestha Finvest has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.30. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Srestha Finvest is ₹0.41 and the 52-week low is ₹0.18.
The market capitalisation of Srestha Finvest is about ₹41.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Srestha Finvest reported sales of ₹1.00 crore (-75.0%) and net profit of ₹-27.00 crore (-1450.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Srestha Finvest has a 3-year ROE of -10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Srestha Finvest belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.