Spice Lounge Food Works last traded at ₹27.69 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.8%, three months the stock moved +27.9%, year the stock moved -30.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.85 – ₹68.80, with the latest close 59.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd operates in food, beverage, and IT services sector[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SLFWL (formerly Shalimar Agencies Ltd) is a global food chain offering diverse cuisines Indian, Mediterranean, Asian, and Western across multiple countries. It is a food tech company with operations in India, USA, and Canada with a growing focus on nightlife, live entertainment, and consumer- facing lifestyle ecosystems. The company has also ventured into computer and related services, primarily through outsourcing and IT-enabled solutions across industries in India and globally.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Spice Lounge Food Works reported sales of ₹40.14 crore (+24.3%) and net profit of ₹4.81 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 40.14 | 6.09 | 15.17 | 4.81 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 47.02 | 6.24 | 13.27 | 4.96 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 32.91 | 3.50 | 10.64 | 2.47 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 46.21 | 1.96 | 4.24 | 3.44 | 0.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 32.29 | 1.28 | 3.96 | -1.18 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 34.76 | 0.54 | 1.55 | -3.64 | -0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 52.52 | 10.12 | 19.27 | 8.45 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2024 | 17.98 | 2.52 | 14.02 | 0.84 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +157.0% | -37.3% | +35.3% | +24.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -22.2% | -65.4% | +1055.6% | +375.8% |
| Net profit growth | +309.5% | -70.8% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +400.0% | -66.7% | – | – |
| OPM % | 4.2% | 10.6% | 13.3% | 15.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Spice Lounge Food Works reported sales of ₹158.00 crore (+50.5%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+66.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 158.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 105.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +50.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% |
| EPS growth | +75.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Spice Lounge Food Works.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Small-cap stock under ₹50 Spice Lounge Food Works hits upper circuit for second straight session
Small-cap FMCG stock Spice Lounge Food Works hits upper circuit after this business update
Penny Stock Spice Lounge Food Works Delivers 4,000% Returns in 5 Years; Penny Stock Turns ₹1 Lakh into ₹41 Lakh
Spice Lounge Food Works shares were last quoted at ₹27.69 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Spice Lounge Food Works has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 190.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 18.70. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Spice Lounge Food Works is ₹72.20 and the 52-week low is ₹16.21.
The market capitalisation of Spice Lounge Food Works is about ₹2,386.25 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Spice Lounge Food Works reported sales of ₹40.14 crore (+24.3%) and net profit of ₹4.81 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 64.37% of Spice Lounge Food Works.
Spice Lounge Food Works belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.