SPA Capital Services last traded at ₹204.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.0%, three months the stock moved -4.5%, year the stock moved +15.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹162.45 – ₹238.00, with the latest close 14.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, SPA Capital Services Ltd provides Wealth Management and Financial Advisory services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) SPACSL is the flagship company of the SPA Group. b) It provides wealth management and financial advisory services to institutions, corporates, and individuals. c) The company is a leading distributor of mutual funds in India, managing assets of approximately Rs. 40,000 crore. d) SPACSL engages in leasing, hire-purchase, and industrial financing, along with managing investment pools, mutual funds, and handling the issuance of shares, stocks, and securities. e) The company is registered as a Non-Systematically Important Non-Deposit Taking Non-Banking Financial Company. f) It is also registered as a Mutual Fund Distributor/Advisor, holding AMFI (Association of Mutual Funds in India) certification.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SPA Capital Services reported sales of ₹10.30 crore (-3.6%) and net profit of ₹0.96 crore (+405.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 10.30 | 0.49 | 4.76 | 0.96 | 3.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 10.95 | 0.74 | 6.76 | 0.44 | 1.43 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.22 | 0.46 | 5.60 | 0.21 | 0.68 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.75 | 0.13 | 1.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 10.69 | 0.41 | 3.84 | 0.19 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.01 | 0.50 | 3.57 | 0.11 | 0.36 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.05 | 0.30 | 4.96 | 0.14 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.82 | 0.32 | 3.63 | 0.14 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +92.6% | -16.7% | +128.9% | +163.3% | -0.8% | +35.9% | -21.8% | -3.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +39.1% | +3.4% | – | +41.4% | -59.4% | +53.3% | +48.0% | +19.5% |
| Net profit growth | +40.0% | -17.6% | +266.7% | +90.0% | -100.0% | +50.0% | +300.0% | +405.3% |
| EPS growth | +39.4% | -16.4% | +260.0% | +87.9% | -100.0% | +47.8% | +297.2% | +403.2% |
| OPM % | 3.6% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 1.5% | 5.6% | 6.8% | 4.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SPA Capital Services reported sales of ₹38.62 crore (+17.2%) and net profit of ₹0.83 crore (+69.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 38.62 | 1.73 | 4.48 | 0.83 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.94 | 1.41 | 4.28 | 0.49 | 1.59 |
| Mar 2024 | 21.08 | 0.78 | 3.70 | 0.38 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 16.59 | 0.79 | 4.76 | 0.27 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2022 | 16.38 | 0.95 | 5.80 | 0.23 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 30.95 | 0.03 | 0.10 | -0.49 | -1.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 32.67 | 2.08 | 6.37 | 0.16 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2019 | 98.53 | 3.65 | 3.70 | 0.57 | 1.85 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.8% | -66.8% | -5.3% | -47.1% | +1.3% | +27.1% | +56.3% | +17.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.3% | -43.0% | -98.6% | +3066.7% | -16.8% | -1.3% | +80.8% | +22.7% |
| Net profit growth | -57.8% | -71.9% | -406.3% | – | +17.4% | +40.7% | +28.9% | +69.4% |
| EPS growth | -57.9% | -71.9% | -405.8% | – | +17.3% | +40.9% | +28.2% | +69.8% |
| OPM % | 3.7% | 6.4% | 0.1% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SPA Capital Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SPA Capital Services standalone net profit rises 405.26% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
SPA Capital Services standalone net profit rises 405.26% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
SPA Capital Services standalone net profit rises 405.26% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
SPA Capital Services shares were last quoted at ₹204.50 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SPA Capital Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 96.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.65. The industry P/E is 41.01.
The 52-week high of SPA Capital Services is ₹238.00 and the 52-week low is ₹154.00.
The market capitalisation of SPA Capital Services is about ₹61.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SPA Capital Services reported sales of ₹10.30 crore (-3.6%) and net profit of ₹0.96 crore (+405.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SPA Capital Services has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.74% of SPA Capital Services.
SPA Capital Services belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.