Signet Industries

Trading
₹58
-5.00%
Prev close ₹61.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Signet Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Signet Industries →

Signet Industries Share Price Chart

Signet Industries last traded at ₹58.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.0%, three months the stock moved +12.5%, year the stock moved +4.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹43.99 – ₹73.75, with the latest close 21.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Signet Industries

Incorporated in 1985, Signet Industries Ltd does Merchant Trading of Polymers & Other Products and Manufacturing of Micro Irrigation System, Sprinkler Pipe / PVC Pipe & Agro fittings and its Allied Products, and all type of House Hold & Plastic Moulded Furniture[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] Company does manufacturing of irrigation and plastic products and wholesale trading of chemicals and plastics plastic products. It has wind power generation units in Maharashtra and Rajasthan. Company implements government-backed drip irrigation and agricultural projects, where 50-70% of project cost is received as subsidy from government

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹201 Cr
52W High₹75.50
52W Low₹40
P/E Ratio8.55
P/B Ratio0.79
EPS₹7.99
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)7%
Sales Growth (3yr)10%
Profit Growth (3yr)14%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Signet Industries reported sales of ₹306.03 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹8.05 crore (+1066.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Signet Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026306.0327.979.148.052.73
Mar 2026390.6127.216.976.852.33
Dec 2025390.1524.336.245.161.75
Sep 2025306.5121.457.003.471.18
Jun 2025259.5224.769.540.690.23
Mar 2025364.8230.668.407.412.52
Dec 2024303.9822.187.304.521.54
Sep 2024257.6520.798.073.221.09
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-4.1%-2.4%+6.0%+2.7%+19.0%+28.3%+7.1%+17.9%
Operating profit growth+5.0%-10.8%+44.6%+73.0%+3.2%+9.7%-11.3%+13.0%
Net profit growth-5.6%-16.3%+115.4%+40.8%+7.8%+14.2%-7.6%+1066.7%
EPS growth-6.0%-15.8%+115.4%+35.3%+8.3%+13.6%-7.5%+1087.0%
OPM %8.1%7.3%8.4%9.5%7.0%6.2%7.0%9.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Signet Industries reported sales of ₹1,347.00 crore (+14.2%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Signet Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,34798.007.0016.005.49
Mar 20251,17988.007.0016.005.31
Mar 20241,21384.007.0015.005.25
Mar 20231,01869.007.0013.004.43
Mar 2022877.0062.007.008.002.80
Mar 2021827.0063.008.0014.004.74
Mar 2020883.0067.008.0012.004.01
Mar 2019976.0071.007.0014.004.66
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+8.0%-9.5%-6.3%+6.0%+16.1%+19.2%-2.8%+14.2%
Operating profit growth+1.4%-5.6%-6.0%-1.6%+11.3%+21.7%+4.8%+11.4%
Net profit growth-22.2%-14.3%+16.7%-42.9%+62.5%+15.4%+6.7%+0.0%
EPS growth-25.8%-13.9%+18.2%-40.9%+58.2%+18.5%+1.1%+3.4%
OPM %7.0%8.0%8.0%7.0%7.0%7.0%7.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.41%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Signet Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Signet Industries today?

Signet Industries shares were last quoted at ₹58.00 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Signet Industries?

Signet Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.55 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.79. The industry P/E is 30.17.

What is the 52-week high and low of Signet Industries?

The 52-week high of Signet Industries is ₹75.50 and the 52-week low is ₹40.00.

What is the market cap of Signet Industries?

The market capitalisation of Signet Industries is about ₹201.00 crore.

How did Signet Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Signet Industries reported sales of ₹306.03 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹8.05 crore (+1066.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Signet Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Signet Industries has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Signet Industries?

Promoters hold about 73.41% of Signet Industries.

Which sector does Signet Industries belong to?

Signet Industries belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Signet Industries →