Sicagen India last traded at ₹50.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.0%, three months the stock moved -11.7%, year the stock moved -31.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹44.53 – ₹66.53, with the latest close 24.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sicagen India reported sales of ₹285.96 crore (+39.8%) and net profit of ₹6.93 crore (+52.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 285.96 | 12.41 | 4.34 | 6.93 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 277.91 | 11.23 | 4.04 | 4.46 | 1.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 264.27 | 9.27 | 3.51 | 4.93 | 1.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 226.76 | 9.06 | 4.00 | 4.14 | 1.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 204.54 | 9.74 | 4.76 | 4.54 | 1.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 251.52 | 10.61 | 4.22 | 3.97 | 1.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 209.92 | 6.88 | 3.28 | 4.20 | 1.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 197.71 | 8.27 | 4.18 | 4.14 | 1.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.8% | -7.8% | +13.7% | -11.9% | +14.7% | +25.9% | +10.5% | +39.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +61.8% | +31.8% | +26.6% | +5.1% | +9.6% | +34.7% | +5.8% | +27.4% |
| Net profit growth | +218.5% | +81.0% | +28.1% | -5.4% | +0.0% | +17.4% | +12.3% | +52.6% |
| EPS growth | +218.2% | +79.7% | +28.2% | -5.0% | +0.0% | +17.9% | +13.0% | +52.2% |
| OPM % | 4.2% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 4.0% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 4.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sicagen India reported sales of ₹973.00 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+5.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 973.00 | 39.00 | 4.00 | 18.00 | 4.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 892.00 | 36.00 | 4.00 | 17.00 | 4.32 |
| Mar 2024 | 795.00 | 28.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 2.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 895.00 | 27.00 | 3.00 | 18.00 | 4.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 836.00 | 22.00 | 3.00 | -1.00 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2021 | 542.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | -3.00 | -0.81 |
| Mar 2020 | 699.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 820.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | -14.8% | -22.5% | +54.2% | +7.1% | -11.2% | +12.2% | +9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | +266.7% | -18.2% | +144.4% | +22.7% | +3.7% | +28.6% | +8.3% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | -44.4% | +70.0% | +5.9% |
| EPS growth | -89.7% | +200.0% | -1000.0% | – | – | -41.1% | +63.0% | +5.8% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sicagen India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sicagen India.
Sicagen India shares were last quoted at ₹50.35 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sicagen India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.42. The industry P/E is 33.16.
The 52-week high of Sicagen India is ₹74.14 and the 52-week low is ₹42.13.
The market capitalisation of Sicagen India is about ₹210.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sicagen India reported sales of ₹285.96 crore (+39.8%) and net profit of ₹6.93 crore (+52.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 61.13% of Sicagen India.
Sicagen India belongs to the Trading sector.