Shree Metalloys

Trading
₹34.70
+0.61%
Prev close ₹34.49
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shree Metalloys Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shree Metalloys →

Shree Metalloys Share Price Chart

Shree Metalloys last traded at ₹34.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.7%, three months the stock moved -14.3%, year the stock moved -1.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.48 – ₹57.25, with the latest close 39.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shree Metalloys

Incorporated in 1994, Shree Metalloys Ltd trades in ferrous and non-ferrous metals[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SML is a Gujarat-based company engaged in trading of ferrous and non-ferrous metals. The company also extended its area of operations to the manufacturing sector of non-ferrous metals by carrying out job work at its manufacturing facility for metal alloy wires (zipper wires). These are used in ball pen manufacturing.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹20.09 Cr
52W High₹62.29
52W Low₹27.94
P/E Ratio11.18
P/B Ratio1.68
EPS₹3.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)11%
Sales Growth (3yr)4%
Profit Growth (3yr)33%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Metalloys reported sales of ₹46.03 crore (+164.8%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (+291.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Shree Metalloys quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202646.030.300.650.470.89
Mar 202627.150.752.760.460.88
Dec 202530.650.591.920.460.88
Sep 202528.550.421.470.400.76
Jun 202517.380.170.980.120.23
Mar 202527.320.531.940.410.78
Dec 202421.580.492.270.360.68
Sep 202426.000.401.540.340.65
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+4.5%+46.5%-0.4%-40.7%+9.8%+42.0%-0.6%+164.8%
Operating profit growth+53.8%+1125.0%+65.6%-37.0%+5.0%+20.4%+41.5%+76.5%
Net profit growth+54.5%+1700.0%+95.2%-29.4%+17.6%+27.8%+12.2%+291.7%
EPS growth+54.8%+1600.0%+95.0%-28.1%+16.9%+29.4%+12.8%+287.0%
OPM %1.5%2.3%1.9%1.0%1.5%1.9%2.8%0.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shree Metalloys reported sales of ₹104.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Shree Metalloys annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026104.002.002.001.002.76
Mar 2025104.002.002.001.002.44
Mar 202495.001.001.001.000.97
Mar 202391.001.001.001.001.18
Mar 202249.001.001.000.000.49
Mar 202148.001.001.000.000.74
Mar 202044.001.002.000.000.27
Mar 201942.001.002.000.000.29
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-6.7%+4.8%+9.1%+2.1%+85.7%+4.4%+9.5%+0.0%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+100.0%+0.0%
Net profit growth–––––+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%
EPS growth-14.7%-6.9%+174.1%-33.8%+140.8%-17.8%+151.5%+13.1%
OPM %2.0%2.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%2.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shree Metalloys.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Shree Metalloys.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Shree Metalloys today?

Shree Metalloys shares were last quoted at ₹34.70 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shree Metalloys?

Shree Metalloys has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.68. The industry P/E is 69.31.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shree Metalloys?

The 52-week high of Shree Metalloys is ₹62.29 and the 52-week low is ₹27.94.

What is the market cap of Shree Metalloys?

The market capitalisation of Shree Metalloys is about ₹20.09 crore.

How did Shree Metalloys perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Metalloys reported sales of ₹46.03 crore (+164.8%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (+291.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Shree Metalloys a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shree Metalloys has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Shree Metalloys?

Promoters hold about 72.00% of Shree Metalloys.

Which sector does Shree Metalloys belong to?

Shree Metalloys belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shree Metalloys →