Shree Marutinandan Tubes last traded at ₹44.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.1%, three months the stock moved -23.8%, year the stock moved -55.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹42.70 – ₹100.55, with the latest close 55.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd does trading of pipes, tubes, and machineries[1]
Business Overview:[1] SMTL is in the business of trading of Galvanized Pipe, Electric Resistance Welding Mild Steel (ERWMS) Pipes (round pipes, square and rectangular hollow sections) in various specifications and sizes ranging from 15NB to 1000 NB and also in trading of Black Pipes and Solar Structural Pipes. Company has independent sales and distribution networks for its products. A majority of its steel pipes are sold to wholesalers and distributors in the domestic markets. It generally procures Steel Pipes in large volumes to stock and facilitate on time delivery of products to their customers
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shree Marutinandan Tubes reported sales of ₹71.00 crore (+44.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 71.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 7.34 |
| Sep 2025 | 78.00 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.00 | 3.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 60.00 | 3.00 | 4.60 | 2.00 | 6.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 54.00 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 49.00 | 2.00 | 3.80 | 1.00 | 3.41 |
| Sep 2023 | 43.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 5.77 |
| Mar 2023 | 23.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 49.76 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +160.9% | +81.4% | +44.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -87.9% | -47.8% | +115.2% |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 1.9% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shree Marutinandan Tubes reported sales of ₹149.00 crore (+30.7%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 149.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 10.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 114.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 8.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 92.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 7.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 47.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 90.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 47.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 36.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 29.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.88 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.1% | +30.6% | +0.0% | +95.7% | +23.9% | +30.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +0.0% | +300.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +50.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | +29.9% | -53.8% | +2979.9% | -91.6% | +6.4% | +27.9% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 7.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shree Marutinandan Tubes .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shree Marutinandan Tubes .
Shree Marutinandan Tubes shares were last quoted at ₹44.65 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shree Marutinandan Tubes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.62. The industry P/E is 50.98.
The 52-week high of Shree Marutinandan Tubes is ₹114.00 and the 52-week low is ₹40.00.
The market capitalisation of Shree Marutinandan Tubes is about ₹15.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shree Marutinandan Tubes reported sales of ₹71.00 crore (+44.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shree Marutinandan Tubes has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.30% of Shree Marutinandan Tubes .
Shree Marutinandan Tubes belongs to the Trading sector.