Shanti Guru Industries

Food & Drug Retailing
₹7.87
-6.31%
Prev close ₹8.40
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shanti Guru Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shanti Guru Industries →

Shanti Guru Industries Share Price Chart

Shanti Guru Industries last traded at ₹7.87 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.6%, three months the stock moved -1.0%, year the stock moved -11.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.25 – ₹10.01, with the latest close 21.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shanti Guru Industries

Incorporated in 2010, RCL Retail Ltd in the business of trading of food and processed foods.

Business Overview:[1] The company is listed as an SME and has exclusive retail outlets of agro-based food products and fast-moving consumer goods

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹10.98 Cr
52W High₹11.75
52W Low₹6.81
P/E Ratio0.98
P/B Ratio0.44
EPS₹9.12
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)23%
Profit Growth (3yr)474%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shanti Guru Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹11.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Shanti Guru Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-1.00-265.0011.009.31
Sep 20250.000.00–0.00-0.19
Mar 20250.000.00–0.00-0.10
Sep 20240.000.00–0.00-0.04
Mar 20240.000.00–0.00-0.03
Sep 20230.000.00–0.00-0.04
Mar 20230.000.00–0.000.02
Sep 20220.000.00–0.00-0.06
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth-133.3%+0.0%–––-600.0%––
OPM %–––––––-265.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shanti Guru Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹11.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Shanti Guru Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-1.00-443.0011.009.12
Mar 20250.00-0.28–-0.16-0.13
Mar 20240.00-0.17–-0.10-0.08
Mar 20230.00-0.22–-0.06-0.05
Mar 20220.00-0.71–-0.65-0.53
Mar 20210.00-0.29–0.240.19
Mar 20201.23-0.24-19.510.570.46
Mar 20197.750.081.030.770.63
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-15.9%-84.1%-100.0%–––––
Operating profit growth-46.7%-400.0%––––––
Net profit growth+45.3%-26.0%-57.9%-370.8%––––
EPS growth+46.5%-27.0%-58.7%-378.9%––––
OPM %1.0%-19.5%–––––-443.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding33.01%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shanti Guru Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Shanti Guru Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Shanti Guru Industries today?

Shanti Guru Industries shares were last quoted at ₹7.87 (-6.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shanti Guru Industries?

Shanti Guru Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.44. The industry P/E is 73.07.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shanti Guru Industries?

The 52-week high of Shanti Guru Industries is ₹11.75 and the 52-week low is ₹6.81.

What is the market cap of Shanti Guru Industries?

The market capitalisation of Shanti Guru Industries is about ₹10.98 crore.

How did Shanti Guru Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shanti Guru Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹11.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Shanti Guru Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shanti Guru Industries has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 474.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Shanti Guru Industries?

Promoters hold about 33.01% of Shanti Guru Industries.

Which sector does Shanti Guru Industries belong to?

Shanti Guru Industries belongs to the Food & Drug Retailing sector.

Other Food & Drug Retailing stocks

All Food & Drug Retailing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shanti Guru Industries →