Medplus Health Services last traded at ₹626.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved -29.0%, year the stock moved -25.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹623.75 – ₹951.00, with the latest close 34.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Medplus Health Services reported sales of ₹1,880.00 crore (+21.8%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (-21.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,880 | 133.00 | 7.00 | 33.00 | 2.76 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,864 | 169.00 | 9.00 | 64.00 | 5.33 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,806 | 159.00 | 9.00 | 58.00 | 4.82 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,679 | 149.00 | 9.00 | 56.00 | 4.63 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,543 | 131.00 | 8.00 | 42.00 | 3.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,510 | 136.00 | 9.00 | 51.00 | 4.29 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,561 | 133.00 | 8.00 | 46.00 | 3.83 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,576 | 124.00 | 8.00 | 39.00 | 3.24 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.9% | +8.3% | +1.3% | +3.6% | +6.5% | +15.7% | +23.4% | +21.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.9% | +44.6% | +28.3% | +39.4% | +20.2% | +19.5% | +24.3% | +1.5% |
| Net profit growth | +160.0% | +228.6% | +50.0% | +200.0% | +43.6% | +26.1% | +25.5% | -21.4% |
| EPS growth | +165.6% | +233.0% | +53.8% | +195.0% | +42.9% | +25.8% | +24.2% | -22.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Medplus Health Services reported sales of ₹6,892.00 crore (+12.3%) and net profit of ₹220.00 crore (+46.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,892 | 607.00 | 9.00 | 220.00 | 18.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,136 | 487.00 | 8.00 | 150.00 | 12.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,625 | 355.00 | 6.00 | 66.00 | 5.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,558 | 266.00 | 6.00 | 50.00 | 4.17 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,779 | 273.00 | 7.00 | 95.00 | 8.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,069 | 217.00 | 7.00 | 63.00 | 1,393.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,871 | 134.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 107.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,273 | 120.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 585.46 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.7% | +26.3% | +6.9% | +23.1% | +20.6% | +23.4% | +9.1% | +12.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +106.9% | +11.7% | +61.9% | +25.8% | -2.6% | +33.5% | +37.2% | +24.6% |
| Net profit growth | -71.4% | -83.3% | +3050.0% | +50.8% | -47.4% | +32.0% | +127.3% | +46.7% |
| EPS growth | -71.9% | -81.7% | +1201.7% | -99.4% | -48.1% | +31.4% | +129.2% | +45.7% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Medplus Health Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Medplus promoter Agilemed pledges 5.5 lakh shares to maintain security cover - scanx.trade
Medplus board cites interpretational difference in SEBI LODR non-compliance - scanx.trade
MedPlus subsidiary faces drug license suspension in Karnataka - scanx.trade
MedPlus shares tumble 18% after Q1 profit sinks 22%; should you buy? - Business Standard
Medplus Health Services consolidated net profit declines 21.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
MedPlus Health Services Schedules Q4FY26 Earnings Call for May 21, 2026 - scanx.trade
MedPlus Health Services Reschedules Board Meeting for Q4FY26 Financial Results Approval - scanx.trade
MedPlus Health Services Reschedules Board Meeting for Q4FY26 Financial Results Approval - scanx.trade
MedPlus Health Services Reschedules Board Meeting for Q4FY26 Financial Results Approval - scanx.trade
Medplus Health Services shares were last quoted at ₹626.85 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Medplus Health Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.92. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Medplus Health Services is ₹1,020.35 and the 52-week low is ₹645.25.
The market capitalisation of Medplus Health Services is about ₹7,865.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Medplus Health Services reported sales of ₹1,880.00 crore (+21.8%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (-21.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Medplus Health Services has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 40.19% of Medplus Health Services.
Medplus Health Services belongs to the Food & Drug Retailing sector.