Shanthala FMCG Products last traded at ₹13.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.1%, three months the stock moved -42.9%, year the stock moved -61.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.50 – ₹37.80, with the latest close 63.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2014, Shanthala FMCG Products Ltd is in business of FMCG product distribution[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SFPL is an FMCG product distributor for major FMCG companies in India. It distributes branded packaged foods, personal care products, education and stationery items, matches, agarbatti, and tobacco products. SFPL is also a distributor for ITC and Sunpure, offering branded beauty and wellbeing, nutritional, personal, and home care products. Currently, the company sells 450+ products through 750+ retailers.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), Shanthala FMCG Products reported sales of ₹25.82 crore (+37.9%) and net profit of ₹0.72 crore (+453.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 25.82 | 0.42 | 1.63 | 0.72 | 1.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 26.89 | 0.33 | 1.23 | 0.55 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 25.85 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.42 | 0.63 |
| Mar 2024 | 22.60 | -0.10 | -0.44 | 0.17 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2023 | 18.73 | 0.21 | 1.12 | 0.13 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 19.95 | 0.21 | 1.05 | 0.07 | 1.40 |
| Sep 2022 | 20.56 | 0.22 | 1.07 | 0.11 | 22.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.7% | +34.8% | +37.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -95.5% | +57.1% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | +281.8% | +685.7% | +453.8% |
| EPS growth | -97.1% | -41.4% | +311.5% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Shanthala FMCG Products reported sales of ₹52.75 crore (+27.6%) and net profit of ₹0.97 crore (+234.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 52.75 | 0.34 | 0.64 | 0.97 | 1.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 41.33 | 0.10 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 40.52 | 0.43 | 1.06 | 0.18 | 3.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 32.26 | 0.19 | 0.59 | 0.05 | 10.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 39.30 | 0.39 | 0.99 | 0.14 | 28.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.9% | +25.6% | +2.0% | +27.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -51.3% | +126.3% | -76.7% | +240.0% |
| Net profit growth | -64.3% | +260.0% | +61.1% | +234.5% |
| EPS growth | -64.3% | -64.0% | -88.1% | +237.2% |
| OPM % | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shanthala FMCG Products.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shanthala FMCG Products.
Shanthala FMCG Products shares were last quoted at ₹13.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shanthala FMCG Products has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.40. The industry P/E is 29.63.
The 52-week high of Shanthala FMCG Products is ₹40.00 and the 52-week low is ₹14.00.
The market capitalisation of Shanthala FMCG Products is about ₹9.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2025), Shanthala FMCG Products reported sales of ₹25.82 crore (+37.9%) and net profit of ₹0.72 crore (+453.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shanthala FMCG Products has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 169.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.91% of Shanthala FMCG Products.
Shanthala FMCG Products belongs to the Trading sector.