Shaival Reality last traded at ₹33.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved -0.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.00 – ₹33.00, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Shaival Reality is primarily engaged in generating revenue through rental income and gains from sale of investments.
Business Transition & Revenue Profile[1][2] The Company has exited its construction business following the transfer of its JV stakes, including KCL SRPL JV and MCC SRPL JV, to Waffle Crete (India) Pvt. Ltd., with effect from August 14, 2025. Consequently, it no longer holds any stake in these JVs. For H1FY26, revenue was primarily driven by rental income and gains from the sale of investments.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shaival Reality reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹5.19 crore (+1135.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.60 | – | 5.19 | 4.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.04 | -0.27 | -675.00 | 0.61 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.20 | -0.22 | -110.00 | 0.36 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.20 | -0.16 | -80.00 | -0.17 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 9.09 | 0.42 | 0.36 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.34 | -1.37 | -402.94 | 2.10 | 1.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.39 | 0.22 | 15.83 | 7.25 | 6.26 |
| Sep 2022 | 1.36 | -0.49 | -36.03 | -0.54 | -0.47 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +88.9% | -14.2% | -60.9% | -88.0% | -85.3% | -85.6% | -88.2% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -313.0% | – | -572.4% | – | – | -200.0% | – | -6100.0% |
| Net profit growth | -235.0% | – | +4100.0% | – | – | -95.0% | -71.0% | +1135.7% |
| EPS growth | -234.3% | – | +4425.0% | – | – | -95.0% | -70.7% | +1144.4% |
| OPM % | -36.0% | 15.8% | -402.9% | 9.1% | -80.0% | -110.0% | -675.0% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shaival Reality reported sales of ₹0.04 crore (-89.7%) and net profit of ₹5.81 crore (+2805.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.04 | -0.88 | -2,200.00 | 5.81 | 5.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.39 | -0.38 | -97.44 | 0.20 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.45 | -0.05 | -11.11 | 2.52 | 2.18 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 36.36 | 6.71 | 5.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.79 | 0.38 | 21.23 | -2.17 | -1.87 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.34 | -0.75 | -32.05 | -0.71 | -0.61 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.76 | 1.12 | 23.53 | -0.41 | -0.35 |
| Mar 2019 | 31.63 | -1.37 | -4.33 | -4.99 | -4.31 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -23.0% | -85.0% | -50.8% | -23.5% | +53.6% | -83.6% | -13.3% | -89.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -193.8% | – | -167.0% | – | +163.2% | -105.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -62.4% | -92.1% | +2805.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -62.4% | -92.2% | +2852.9% |
| OPM % | -4.3% | 23.5% | -32.1% | 21.2% | 36.4% | -11.1% | -97.4% | -2200.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shaival Reality.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shaival Reality Limited Declares No Encumbrance of Promoter Shares for FY26 Under SEBI SAST Regulations - scanx.trade
Shaival Reality shares were last quoted at ₹33.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shaival Reality has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.75. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of Shaival Reality is ₹33.00 and the 52-week low is ₹32.00.
The market capitalisation of Shaival Reality is about ₹38.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shaival Reality reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹5.19 crore (+1135.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shaival Reality has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 102.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.63% of Shaival Reality.
Shaival Reality belongs to the Construction & Contracting - Civil sector.
All Construction & Contracting - Civil stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z