Bhanderi Infracon last traded at ₹125.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -10.7%, year the stock moved +4.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹123.00 – ₹160.00, with the latest close 21.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2004, Bhanderi Infracon Ltd in the business of Real Estate development and incidental service[1]
Business Overview:[1] BIL is in the business of buying and selling, development, redevelopment of properties, investment in joint ventures, partnerships, completed /partially completed /upcoming projects, residential and commercial, etc. Currently, it is engaged in development of Residential Flats and Bungalows under Partnership firms
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Bhanderi Infracon reported sales of ₹2.88 crore (-5.6%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.88 | 0.24 | 8.33 | 0.03 | -0.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.04 | 0.45 | 43.27 | 0.33 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.89 | 1.43 | 29.24 | 1.12 | 3.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.86 | 0.19 | 22.09 | 0.55 | 1.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.05 | 0.24 | 7.87 | 0.06 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2023 | 1.10 | 0.49 | 44.55 | 0.76 | 2.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.63 | 0.09 | 1.60 | 1.04 | 3.54 |
| Sep 2022 | 0.65 | -0.52 | -80.00 | -0.35 | -1.39 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -70.2% | +102.5% | +66.7% | -47.2% | +32.3% | -13.1% | -5.5% | -5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -94.4% | – | +0.0% | – | +1488.9% | -8.2% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -33.3% | – | -84.2% | – | +7.7% | -56.6% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -22.7% | – | -85.9% | – | -3.1% | -55.6% | -200.0% |
| OPM % | -80.0% | 1.6% | 44.6% | 7.9% | 22.1% | 29.2% | 43.3% | 8.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bhanderi Infracon reported sales of ₹3.92 crore (-25.2%) and net profit of ₹0.37 crore (-77.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.92 | 0.69 | 17.60 | 0.37 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.24 | 1.13 | 21.56 | 1.66 | 4.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.15 | 0.73 | 17.59 | 0.82 | 2.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 6.28 | -0.42 | -6.69 | 0.71 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.44 | 0.19 | 2.95 | 0.35 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 4.84 | 0.24 | 4.96 | 0.30 | 1.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.17 | 0.25 | 4.05 | 0.23 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2019 | 7.68 | 0.50 | 6.51 | 0.41 | 1.62 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -50.3% | -19.7% | -21.6% | +33.1% | -2.5% | -33.9% | +26.3% | -25.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -51.5% | -50.0% | -4.0% | -20.8% | -321.1% | – | +54.8% | -38.9% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | -43.9% | +30.4% | +16.7% | +102.9% | +15.5% | +102.4% | -77.7% |
| EPS growth | -48.1% | -47.5% | +22.4% | +18.3% | +81.3% | +5.4% | +111.5% | -84.5% |
| OPM % | 6.5% | 4.1% | 5.0% | 3.0% | -6.7% | 17.6% | 21.6% | 17.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bhanderi Infracon.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Bhanderi Infracon.
Bhanderi Infracon shares were last quoted at ₹125.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bhanderi Infracon has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 351.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.20. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of Bhanderi Infracon is ₹160.00 and the 52-week low is ₹121.00.
The market capitalisation of Bhanderi Infracon is about ₹31.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Bhanderi Infracon reported sales of ₹2.88 crore (-5.6%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bhanderi Infracon has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.98% of Bhanderi Infracon.
Bhanderi Infracon belongs to the Construction & Contracting - Civil sector.
All Construction & Contracting - Civil stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z