Shahlon Silk Industries last traded at ₹23.61 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.1%, three months the stock moved +9.8%, year the stock moved +21.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.10 – ₹28.80, with the latest close 18.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Shahlon Silk Industries Ltd manufactures fabric on water jet looms, air jet looms & rapier looms[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SSIL is a part of Shahlon Group. It is a fully integrated textile enterprise based in Surat which deals as a yarn marketing agency, texturising, twisting, sizing, yarn dyeing, weaving, finish fabrics and industrial infrastructure. It manufactures texturised, twisted, synthetic, sized yarn and grey fabric and also trades in partially oriented and fully drawn yarn. It is also del credere agent for Reliance Industries Ltd
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shahlon Silk Industries reported sales of ₹37.40 crore (-23.4%) and net profit of ₹0.50 crore (-29.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 37.40 | 4.84 | 12.94 | 0.50 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 82.19 | 6.64 | 8.08 | 0.87 | 0.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 51.07 | 4.44 | 8.69 | 1.31 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 77.49 | 7.30 | 9.42 | 1.55 | 0.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 48.80 | 7.22 | 14.80 | 0.71 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 62.98 | 8.92 | 14.16 | 0.33 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 68.78 | 6.87 | 9.99 | 0.96 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 62.84 | 6.22 | 9.90 | 1.61 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.2% | +76.4% | -63.7% | -13.9% | +23.3% | -25.7% | +30.5% | -23.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.7% | +9.4% | +11.2% | +11.8% | +17.4% | -35.4% | -25.6% | -33.0% |
| Net profit growth | +37.6% | +43.3% | -71.8% | +18.3% | -3.7% | +36.5% | +163.6% | -29.6% |
| EPS growth | +38.5% | +37.5% | -69.2% | +14.3% | -5.6% | +36.4% | +150.0% | -25.0% |
| OPM % | 9.9% | 10.0% | 14.2% | 14.8% | 9.4% | 8.7% | 8.1% | 12.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shahlon Silk Industries reported sales of ₹260.00 crore (+3.6%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 260.00 | 26.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 251.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2024 | 311.00 | 28.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2023 | 309.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 313.00 | 30.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2021 | 214.00 | 20.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2020 | 382.00 | 32.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 531.00 | 37.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | – |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.6% | -28.1% | -44.0% | +46.3% | -1.3% | +0.6% | -19.3% | +3.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.8% | -13.5% | -37.5% | +50.0% | -26.7% | +27.3% | +0.0% | -7.1% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +1200.0% | -7.7% | +16.7% | +7.1% | -13.3% | +28.2% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shahlon Silk Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shahlon Silk Industries.
Shahlon Silk Industries shares were last quoted at ₹23.61 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shahlon Silk Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 48.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.85. The industry P/E is 10.89.
The 52-week high of Shahlon Silk Industries is ₹32.89 and the 52-week low is ₹16.50.
The market capitalisation of Shahlon Silk Industries is about ₹203.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shahlon Silk Industries reported sales of ₹37.40 crore (-23.4%) and net profit of ₹0.50 crore (-29.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shahlon Silk Industries has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 106.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.56% of Shahlon Silk Industries.
Shahlon Silk Industries belongs to the Textiles and Apparel sector.