SG FINSERVE last traded at ₹691.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.5%, three months the stock moved +19.8%, year the stock moved +97.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹332.50 – ₹697.80, with the latest close 0.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Moongipa Securities Ltd is in the business of Investing Activities, Investment Research, Investment Banking and Wealth Management
Business Profile:[1] SG Finserve Ltd is an NBFC focused on supply chain financing, aimed at optimizing working capital across corporate ecosystems. It operates largely within and beyond the APL Apollo Group ecosystem, enabling credit access across the value chain.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SG FINSERVE reported sales of ₹136.00 crore (+100.0%) and net profit of ₹54.00 crore (+116.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 136.00 | 72.00 | 53.00 | 54.00 | 8.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 105.00 | 56.00 | 53.00 | 42.00 | 6.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 86.00 | 43.00 | 50.00 | 32.00 | 5.81 |
| Sep 2025 | 75.00 | 39.00 | 52.00 | 28.00 | 5.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 68.00 | 34.00 | 50.00 | 25.00 | 4.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 54.00 | 31.00 | 58.00 | 24.00 | 4.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 42.00 | 32.00 | 76.00 | 24.00 | 4.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 31.00 | 21.00 | 67.00 | 14.00 | 2.53 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -29.5% | -19.2% | -8.5% | +54.5% | +141.9% | +104.8% | +94.4% | +100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.7% | +10.3% | +0.0% | +36.0% | +85.7% | +34.4% | +80.6% | +111.8% |
| Net profit growth | -17.6% | +9.1% | +0.0% | +31.6% | +100.0% | +33.3% | +75.0% | +116.0% |
| EPS growth | -20.4% | +7.6% | -1.6% | +26.5% | +100.8% | +37.0% | +52.1% | +85.6% |
| OPM % | 67.0% | 76.0% | 58.0% | 50.0% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 53.0% | 53.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SG FINSERVE reported sales of ₹333.00 crore (+94.7%) and net profit of ₹128.00 crore (+58.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 333.00 | 172.00 | 52.00 | 128.00 | 19.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 171.00 | 111.00 | 65.00 | 81.00 | 12.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 190.00 | 105.00 | 55.00 | 79.00 | 14.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 41.00 | 25.00 | 59.00 | 18.00 | 4.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 55.00 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 69.00 | 2.00 | 3.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -1.00 | -344.00 | -1.00 | -2.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -172.00 | 0.00 | -0.68 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | – | +0.0% | +1950.0% | +363.4% | -10.0% | +94.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | -50.0% | +2400.0% | +320.0% | +5.7% | +55.0% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | -50.0% | +1700.0% | +338.9% | +2.5% | +58.0% |
| EPS growth | -157.6% | – | – | -50.5% | +185.9% | +220.4% | -14.0% | +59.2% |
| OPM % | -172.0% | -344.0% | 69.0% | 55.0% | 59.0% | 55.0% | 65.0% | 52.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SG FINSERVE.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SG Finserve zooms on launching digital lending solution for Indian merchants
SG Finserve stock jumps 7% as NBFC ties up with BharatPe Money, Successship for digital merchant lending - BusinessLine
SG Finserve launches its digital lending solution for Indian merchants - Business Standard
Fineotex Chemicals to SG Finserve: Ashish Kacholia trims stakes in 4 stocks in Q1FY27. Do you own any of them?
SG FINSERVE Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 105.41 crore, up 94.78% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG FINSERVE Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 105.41 crore, up 94.78% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG FINSERVE Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 105.41 crore, up 94.78% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG FINSERVE Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 105.41 crore, up 94.78% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG FINSERVE Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 105.41 crore, up 94.78% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG FINSERVE Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 105.41 crore, up 94.78% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG FINSERVE shares were last quoted at ₹691.40 (+2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SG FINSERVE has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.70. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of SG FINSERVE is ₹728.10 and the 52-week low is ₹323.20.
The market capitalisation of SG FINSERVE is about ₹4,086.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SG FINSERVE reported sales of ₹136.00 crore (+100.0%) and net profit of ₹54.00 crore (+116.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SG FINSERVE has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 91.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.95% of SG FINSERVE.
SG FINSERVE belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.