Sera Investments & Finance India last traded at ₹60.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.9%, three months the stock moved +25.9%, year the stock moved +73.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.36 – ₹61.69, with the latest close 2.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Sera Investments & Finance India Ltd is primarily involved in Investments activity
Business Overview:[1][2] SIFI (previously Kapashi Commercials Ltd) provides Digital Lending Services for people seeking personal & business loans, and capital advisory. It is registered as a Core Investment Company (CIC) Specified Non-Banking Financial Company
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sera Investments & Finance India reported sales of ₹59.00 crore (+1866.7%) and net profit of ₹50.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 59.00 | 58.00 | 99.00 | 50.00 | 7.57 |
| Mar 2026 | 42.00 | 38.00 | 91.00 | 32.00 | 4.90 |
| Dec 2025 | 25.00 | 24.00 | 94.00 | 20.00 | 3.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 64.00 | 1.00 | 0.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 72.00 | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -5.00 | -1,098.00 | -5.00 | -0.81 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 84.00 | 2.00 | 0.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +200.0% | -100.0% | -60.0% | -50.0% | -33.3% | – | +2000.0% | +1866.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -171.4% | -60.0% | -100.0% | -50.0% | – | +1800.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | -60.0% | -171.4% | -33.3% | -100.0% | -50.0% | – | +1500.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -68.8% | -154.7% | -37.7% | -96.4% | -58.8% | – | +1384.8% | +37750.0% |
| OPM % | 84.0% | -1098.0% | 72.0% | 11.0% | 64.0% | 94.0% | 91.0% | 99.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sera Investments & Finance India reported sales of ₹72.00 crore (+521.2%) and net profit of ₹53.00 crore (+1877.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 72.00 | 63.00 | 88.00 | 53.00 | 8.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.59 | 5.21 | 44.95 | 2.68 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 22.87 | 20.55 | 89.86 | 17.87 | 2.75 |
| Mar 2023 | -1.07 | -11.66 | – | -13.97 | -2.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 3.05 | 0.80 | 26.23 | -1.09 | -0.44 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.30 | 0.06 | 20.00 | -0.34 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.67 | 0.51 | 76.12 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.52 | 0.23 | 44.23 | -0.09 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.2% | +28.8% | -55.2% | +916.7% | -135.1% | – | -49.3% | +521.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.2% | +121.7% | -88.2% | +1233.3% | -1557.5% | – | -74.6% | +1109.2% |
| Net profit growth | -156.3% | – | -440.0% | – | – | – | -85.0% | +1877.6% |
| EPS growth | -153.8% | – | -275.0% | – | – | – | -85.1% | +1878.0% |
| OPM % | 44.2% | 76.1% | 20.0% | 26.2% | – | 89.9% | 45.0% | 88.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sera Investments & Finance India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sera Investments Finance India Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, SeraLatest Company News - BSE
Sera Investments & Finance India consolidated net profit rises 49650.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sera Investments & Finance India Schedules Board Meeting on May 21, 2026 to Approve Q4 and Full-Year FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Sera Investments & Finance India Schedules Board Meeting on May 21, 2026 to Approve Q4 and Full-Year FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Sera Investments & Finance India shares were last quoted at ₹60.00 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sera Investments & Finance India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.09. The industry P/E is 24.51.
The 52-week high of Sera Investments & Finance India is ₹61.90 and the 52-week low is ₹31.31.
The market capitalisation of Sera Investments & Finance India is about ₹369.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sera Investments & Finance India reported sales of ₹59.00 crore (+1866.7%) and net profit of ₹50.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sera Investments & Finance India has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 80.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.69% of Sera Investments & Finance India.
Sera Investments & Finance India belongs to the Trading sector.