Schaeffler India last traded at ₹3,672.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved -12.5%, year the stock moved -11.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3,599.60 – ₹4,357.20, with the latest close 15.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Schaeffler India Ltd is engaged in the development, manufacturing and distribution of high-precision roller and ball bearings, engine systems and transmission components, chassis applications, clutch systems and related machine building manufacturing activities.[1]
Business Segments
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Schaeffler India reported sales of ₹2,681.00 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹337.00 crore (+13.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,681 | 502.00 | 19.00 | 337.00 | 21.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,507 | 468.00 | 19.00 | 320.00 | 20.45 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,643 | 489.00 | 18.00 | 328.00 | 20.98 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,360 | 467.00 | 20.00 | 307.00 | 19.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,282 | 431.00 | 19.00 | 296.00 | 18.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,110 | 401.00 | 19.00 | 265.00 | 16.98 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,082 | 378.00 | 18.00 | 249.00 | 15.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,073 | 375.00 | 18.00 | 247.00 | 15.81 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.2% | +12.2% | +14.1% | +10.1% | +13.8% | +26.9% | +18.8% | +17.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.6% | +15.2% | +19.7% | +13.4% | +24.5% | +29.4% | +16.7% | +16.5% |
| Net profit growth | +5.1% | +14.7% | +16.2% | +16.5% | +24.3% | +31.7% | +20.8% | +13.9% |
| EPS growth | +5.2% | +14.7% | +16.5% | +16.8% | +24.1% | +31.5% | +20.4% | +13.7% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Dec 2025), Schaeffler India reported sales of ₹9,395.00 crore (+16.3%) and net profit of ₹1,196.00 crore (+22.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 9,395 | 1,788 | 19.00 | 1,196 | 76.53 |
| Dec 2024 | 8,076 | 1,468 | 18.00 | 978.00 | 62.55 |
| Dec 2023 | 7,226 | 1,327 | 18.00 | 909.00 | 58.16 |
| Dec 2022 | 6,867 | 1,296 | 19.00 | 879.00 | 56.25 |
| Dec 2021 | 5,561 | 973.00 | 17.00 | 629.00 | 40.25 |
| Dec 2020 | 3,762 | 537.00 | 14.00 | 291.00 | 18.62 |
| Dec 2019 | 4,361 | 635.00 | 15.00 | 368.00 | 23.52 |
| Dec 2018 | 4,562 | 740.00 | 16.00 | 420.00 | 26.86 |
| Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.8% | -4.4% | -13.7% | +47.8% | +23.5% | +5.2% | +11.8% | +16.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.3% | -14.2% | -15.4% | +81.2% | +33.2% | +2.4% | +10.6% | +21.8% |
| Net profit growth | +8.2% | -12.4% | -20.9% | +116.2% | +39.7% | +3.4% | +7.6% | +22.3% |
| EPS growth | -42.5% | -12.4% | -20.8% | +116.2% | +39.8% | +3.4% | +7.5% | +22.4% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Schaeffler India .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Schaeffler India discloses ESG score of 65 from independent agency - scanx.trade
Schaeffler India showcases motion tech solutions at bauma CONEXPO 2026 - scanx.trade
Schaeffler India hosts M&G Investments analyst meet in Pune on Aug 24 - scanx.trade
Schaeffler India consolidated net profit rises 13.47% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Schaeffler India secures first BIS license for cylindrical roller bearings - scanx.trade
Schaeffler India opens computational research infrastructure at FSID, IISC - Business Standard
Schaeffler India Enhances Research Innovation at IISc Bengaluru with Computational Infrastructure and Master Research Agreement - scanx.trade
Schaeffler India opens computational research infrastructure at FSID, IISC - Business Standard
Schaeffler Ind Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2,506.96 crore, up 18.81% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Schaeffler India reports Profit after tax of Rs 3197.10 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Schaeffler India shares were last quoted at ₹3,672.50 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Schaeffler India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.35. The industry P/E is 51.65.
The 52-week high of Schaeffler India is ₹4,465.00 and the 52-week low is ₹3,519.00.
The market capitalisation of Schaeffler India is about ₹62,604.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Schaeffler India reported sales of ₹2,681.00 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹337.00 crore (+13.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Schaeffler India has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.13% of Schaeffler India .
Schaeffler India belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Bearings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Bearings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z