Menon Bearings last traded at ₹279.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.8%, three months the stock moved +86.9%, year the stock moved +115.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹105.15 – ₹317.95, with the latest close 12.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Menon Bearings Ltd manufactures & exports Auto Components[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Based in Kolhapur, MBL is a premier Indian manufacturer of critical engine components, including bearings, bushes, and thrust washers designed for high-stress, heavy-duty diesel environments. The company operates across three strategic segments: Bimetal products, Alkop (aluminum die-casting), and Braking Systems.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Menon Bearings reported sales of ₹92.00 crore (+37.3%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 92.00 | 20.00 | 22.00 | 14.00 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2026 | 87.00 | 22.00 | 25.00 | 14.00 | 2.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 77.00 | 14.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 1.65 |
| Sep 2025 | 63.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 1.21 |
| Jun 2025 | 67.00 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 64.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 58.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2024 | 59.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.7% | +13.7% | +18.5% | +15.5% | +6.8% | +32.8% | +35.9% | +37.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +18.2% | -16.7% | +40.0% | +120.0% | +53.8% |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | +0.0% | +16.7% | +33.3% | +0.0% | +80.0% | +100.0% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | +12.1% | +0.0% | +18.0% | +36.4% | +0.8% | +68.4% | +108.5% | +68.0% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Menon Bearings reported sales of ₹294.00 crore (+23.0%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+52.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 294.00 | 59.00 | 20.00 | 38.00 | 6.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 239.00 | 42.00 | 18.00 | 25.00 | 4.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 213.00 | 43.00 | 20.00 | 24.00 | 4.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 219.00 | 53.00 | 24.00 | 33.00 | 5.82 |
| Mar 2008 | 39.00 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 2.00 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2007 | 33.00 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.00 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2006 | 25.00 | 5.00 | 21.00 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.0% | +18.2% | +461.5% | -2.7% | +12.2% | +23.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | +16.7% | +657.1% | -18.9% | -2.3% | +40.5% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +1550.0% | -27.3% | +4.2% | +52.0% |
| EPS growth | -24.0% | +84.2% | +1562.9% | -25.3% | +2.3% | +53.5% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 19.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Menon Bearings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Menon Bearings hosts analyst plant visit and management meet in Kolhapur - scanx.trade
Price Band Hitters, July 21, 2026: Menon Bearings, Ruby Mills, TICL Among Stocks Hitting Price Bands on Tuesday
Price Band Hitters, July 21, 2026: Menon Bearings, Ruby Mills, TICL Among Stocks Hitting Price Bands on Tuesday
Price Band Hitters, July 21, 2026: Menon Bearings, Ruby Mills, TICL Among Stocks Hitting Price Bands on Tuesday
Menon Bearings Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 64.00 crore, up 40.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Menon Bearings Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 64.00 crore, up 40.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Menon Bearings Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 64.00 crore, up 40.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Menon Bearings Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 64.00 crore, up 40.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Menon Bearings Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 64.00 crore, up 40.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Menon Bearings Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 64.00 crore, up 40.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Menon Bearings shares were last quoted at ₹279.00 (-3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Menon Bearings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.30. The industry P/E is 51.65.
The 52-week high of Menon Bearings is ₹328.55 and the 52-week low is ₹101.00.
The market capitalisation of Menon Bearings is about ₹1,655.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Menon Bearings reported sales of ₹92.00 crore (+37.3%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Menon Bearings has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.44% of Menon Bearings.
Menon Bearings belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Bearings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Bearings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z