Savita Oil Technologies last traded at ₹781.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +11.7%, three months the stock moved +84.3%, year the stock moved +89.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹300.70 – ₹804.20, with the latest close 2.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Savita Oil Technologies Limited, established in 1961, is a specialty petroleum products company engaged in manufacturing Transformer Oils, White Oils etc. [1]
Market Share The company has a one-third market share in domestic transformer and white oil segments. [1] It is amongst Top 2 Suppliers of White & Minerals Oils in India. [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Savita Oil Technologies reported sales of ₹1,480.00 crore (+49.6%) and net profit of ₹292.00 crore (+394.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,480 | 364.00 | 25.00 | 292.00 | 42.63 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,224 | 65.00 | 5.00 | 50.00 | 7.34 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,074 | 40.00 | 3.80 | 41.00 | 5.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,076 | 51.00 | 4.80 | 44.00 | 6.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 989.00 | 60.00 | 6.00 | 59.00 | 8.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,006 | 48.00 | 4.80 | 35.00 | 5.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 945.00 | 22.00 | 2.30 | 15.00 | 2.19 |
| Sep 2024 | 907.00 | 34.00 | 3.80 | 32.00 | 4.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.0% | -1.4% | +3.4% | +3.5% | +18.6% | +13.7% | +21.7% | +49.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -43.3% | -74.4% | +50.0% | +27.7% | +50.0% | +81.8% | +35.4% | +506.7% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | -77.9% | +6.1% | +40.5% | +37.5% | +173.3% | +42.9% | +394.9% |
| EPS growth | -33.1% | -77.9% | +5.5% | +39.4% | +38.5% | +172.1% | +46.8% | +399.8% |
| OPM % | 3.8% | 2.3% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Savita Oil Technologies reported sales of ₹4,363.00 crore (+14.4%) and net profit of ₹194.00 crore (+56.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,363 | 246.00 | 6.00 | 194.00 | 28.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,814 | 162.00 | 4.00 | 124.00 | 17.91 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,740 | 254.00 | 7.00 | 204.00 | 29.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,629 | 336.00 | 9.00 | 226.00 | 32.66 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,937 | 358.00 | 12.00 | 260.00 | 37.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,911 | 300.00 | 16.00 | 224.00 | 31.81 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,044 | 155.00 | 8.00 | 96.00 | 13.59 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,261 | 197.00 | 9.00 | 114.00 | 15.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.9% | -9.6% | -6.5% | +53.7% | +23.6% | +3.1% | +2.0% | +14.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.9% | -21.3% | +93.5% | +19.3% | -6.1% | -24.4% | -36.2% | +51.9% |
| Net profit growth | -9.5% | -15.8% | +133.3% | +16.1% | -13.1% | -9.7% | -39.2% | +56.5% |
| EPS growth | -9.5% | -14.8% | +134.1% | +18.5% | -13.4% | -9.5% | -39.4% | +57.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Savita Oil Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Savita Oil Technologies Schedules 65th Annual General Meeting on August 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Savita Oil Technologies promoters declare no encumbrance in FY26 - scanx.trade
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd Hits Intraday High with 8.94% Surge on 3 June 2026
Savita Oil Technologies Reports Strong FY26 Performance; Board Approves Dividend, Merger with GreenTec Subsidiary - scanx.trade
Savita Oil Technologies commissions Phase 2 of Synthetic Ester Plant at Mahad
Savita Oil Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹781.30 (+2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Savita Oil Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.82 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.33. The industry P/E is 19.48.
The 52-week high of Savita Oil Technologies is ₹844.00 and the 52-week low is ₹287.00.
The market capitalisation of Savita Oil Technologies is about ₹4,894.53 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Savita Oil Technologies reported sales of ₹1,480.00 crore (+49.6%) and net profit of ₹292.00 crore (+394.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Savita Oil Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.93% of Savita Oil Technologies.
Savita Oil Technologies belongs to the Lubricants sector.