Sarthak Industries last traded at ₹20.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.4%, three months the stock moved -26.6%, year the stock moved -42.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹20.00 – ₹39.68, with the latest close 49.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Sarthak Industries Ltd is mainly engaged in the manufacturing of LPG Cylinders.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SIL manufactures liquefied petroleum gas cylinders. Apart From this, the company also engages in the trading of vanaspati ghee, agricultural and non-agricultural commodities, mining, and the mineral-based industry on an opportunistic basis.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarthak Industries reported sales of ₹82.32 crore (+39.7%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (-55.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 82.32 | 1.13 | 1.37 | 0.51 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2026 | 97.11 | -0.99 | -1.02 | 1.60 | 1.72 |
| Dec 2025 | 43.23 | 0.86 | 1.99 | 0.43 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 82.92 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 0.32 | 0.34 |
| Jun 2025 | 58.93 | 0.94 | 1.60 | 1.14 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.07 | 1.46 | 1.42 | 0.69 | 0.74 |
| Dec 2024 | 61.49 | 1.35 | 2.20 | 1.04 | 1.12 |
| Sep 2024 | 32.16 | 0.99 | 3.08 | 0.88 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +268.4% | +707.0% | +1541.2% | +673.4% | +157.8% | -29.7% | -5.8% | +39.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +97.0% | -36.3% | -167.8% | +20.2% |
| Net profit growth | +214.3% | +246.7% | +762.5% | +356.0% | -63.6% | -58.7% | +131.9% | -55.3% |
| EPS growth | +216.7% | +250.0% | +722.2% | +355.6% | -64.2% | -58.9% | +132.4% | -55.3% |
| OPM % | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 2.0% | -1.0% | 1.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sarthak Industries reported sales of ₹282.00 crore (+38.2%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 282.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 3.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 204.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.00 | -1.00 | -5.00 | 1.00 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 58.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2022 | 164.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.81 |
| Mar 2021 | 134.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 96.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.91 |
| Mar 2019 | 112.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.7% | -14.3% | +39.6% | +22.4% | -64.6% | -48.3% | +580.0% | +38.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | -66.7% | +200.0% | -33.3% | -150.0% | – | – | -25.0% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | -33.3% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -74.6% | +506.3% | -22.7% | -19.6% | -54.7% | -11.0% | +317.8% | +23.0% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | -1.0% | -5.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sarthak Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sarthak Industries holds 42nd AGM, reappoints whole-time director - scanx.trade
Sarthak Industries holds 42nd AGM, reappoints whole-time director - scanx.trade
Sarthak Industries shares were last quoted at ₹20.00 (-4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sarthak Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.75. The industry P/E is 5.55.
The 52-week high of Sarthak Industries is ₹41.38 and the 52-week low is ₹21.20.
The market capitalisation of Sarthak Industries is about ₹24.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarthak Industries reported sales of ₹82.32 crore (+39.7%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (-55.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sarthak Industries has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 35.81% of Sarthak Industries.
Sarthak Industries belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.