Saraswati Saree Depot

Trading
₹66.45
-0.66%
Prev close ₹66.89
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Saraswati Saree Depot Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Saraswati Saree Depot →

Saraswati Saree Depot Share Price Chart

Saraswati Saree Depot last traded at ₹66.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.1%, three months the stock moved +7.9%, year the stock moved -25.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹52.00 – ₹86.36, with the latest close 23.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Saraswati Saree Depot

Founded in 1996, Saraswati Saree Depot Limited specializes in the manufacturing and wholesale distribution of women’s apparel.[1]

Business Profile[1] Saraswati Saree Depot (SSD) is a B2B wholesaler specializing in sarees and other women's apparel, including kurtis, dress materials, blouse pieces, lehengas, and bottoms. The company sources products from over 900 weavers and suppliers across India, with key relationships established in hubs such as Surat, Varanasi, Mau, Madurai, Dharmavaram, Kolkata, and Bengaluru.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹290.62 Cr
52W High₹90.32
52W Low₹46.41
P/E Ratio12.29
P/B Ratio4.08
EPS₹5.97
Dividend Yield2.06%
ROE (3yr)23%
Sales Growth (3yr)2%
Profit Growth (3yr)1%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saraswati Saree Depot reported sales of ₹147.59 crore (+1.9%) and net profit of ₹6.61 crore (+4.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Saraswati Saree Depot quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026147.597.815.296.611.67
Mar 2026133.534.233.173.340.84
Dec 2025144.474.743.283.210.81
Sep 2025208.3914.066.7510.512.65
Jun 2025144.778.976.206.351.60
Mar 2025136.359.166.727.031.78
Dec 2024182.1412.827.047.881.99
Sep 2024164.7512.337.489.572.42
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+27.3%+39.8%+11.0%+11.0%+26.5%-20.7%-2.1%+1.9%
Operating profit growth+106.2%+20.5%+48.2%+14.3%+14.0%-63.0%-53.8%-12.9%
Net profit growth+124.1%+1.2%+65.0%+4.1%+9.8%-59.3%-52.5%+4.1%
EPS growth+87.6%-15.3%+38.0%-13.0%+9.5%-59.3%-52.8%+4.4%
OPM %7.5%7.0%6.7%6.2%6.8%3.3%3.2%5.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Saraswati Saree Depot reported sales of ₹631.00 crore (+2.8%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (-25.8%), compared with the previous year.

Saraswati Saree Depot annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026631.0032.005.0023.005.91
Mar 2025614.0042.007.0031.007.72
Mar 2024611.0040.007.0030.008.92
Mar 2023592.0034.006.0023.002,297.00
Mar 2022543.0021.004.0012.001,231.00
Mar 20210.000.00–0.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–+9.0%+3.2%+0.5%+2.8%
Operating profit growth–+61.9%+17.6%+5.0%-23.8%
Net profit growth–+91.7%+30.4%+3.3%-25.8%
EPS growth–+86.6%-99.6%-13.5%-23.4%
OPM %4.0%6.0%7.0%7.0%5.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.98%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Saraswati Saree Depot.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Saraswati Saree Depot today?

Saraswati Saree Depot shares were last quoted at ₹66.45 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Saraswati Saree Depot?

Saraswati Saree Depot has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.08. The industry P/E is 46.70.

What is the 52-week high and low of Saraswati Saree Depot?

The 52-week high of Saraswati Saree Depot is ₹90.32 and the 52-week low is ₹46.41.

What is the market cap of Saraswati Saree Depot?

The market capitalisation of Saraswati Saree Depot is about ₹290.62 crore.

How did Saraswati Saree Depot perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saraswati Saree Depot reported sales of ₹147.59 crore (+1.9%) and net profit of ₹6.61 crore (+4.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Saraswati Saree Depot a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Saraswati Saree Depot has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Saraswati Saree Depot?

Promoters hold about 74.98% of Saraswati Saree Depot.

Which sector does Saraswati Saree Depot belong to?

Saraswati Saree Depot belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Saraswati Saree Depot →