SAR Auto Products last traded at ₹5,990.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +15.5%, three months the stock moved +160.5%, year the stock moved +174.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,887.80 – ₹8,642.20, with the latest close 30.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Sar Auto Products Ltd manufactures gears, gear boxes and other transmission components. It is also in the business of Real Estate Development[1]
Product Profile:[1] a) It is in the business of manufacturing and selling Auto components, especially Gears for Transmission, Differential & Engine. b) SAPL manufactures Auto components comprising automobile gears like Spur Gear, Helical Gear, Straight Bevel Gear, Sprockets along with Transmission Spline Shafts, Couplings, and Power Take-off clutches which are used for Transmission, Engine, and Differential gearboxes c) Co. manufactures gears, gearboxes, and other transmission components d) Company has battery of CNC & VMC machines and can manufacture machined parts up to 480 mm diameter. e) It also has a Tool Room for the manufacture of jigs, fixtures, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SAR Auto Products reported sales of ₹5.33 crore (+134.8%) and net profit of ₹0.37 crore (+208.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5.33 | 0.67 | 12.57 | 0.37 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.08 | 0.70 | 11.51 | 0.20 | 0.42 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.58 | 0.42 | 11.73 | 0.21 | 0.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.41 | 0.42 | 17.43 | 0.14 | 0.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.27 | 0.38 | 16.74 | 0.12 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.30 | 0.27 | 11.74 | -0.35 | -0.73 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.52 | 0.41 | 11.65 | 0.15 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.35 | 0.60 | 13.79 | 0.32 | 0.67 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -16.3% | -37.9% | -57.3% | -40.3% | -44.6% | +1.7% | +164.3% | +134.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.1% | -29.3% | -18.2% | -34.5% | -30.0% | +2.4% | +159.3% | +76.3% |
| Net profit growth | -23.8% | -69.4% | – | -60.0% | -56.3% | +40.0% | – | +208.3% |
| EPS growth | -23.9% | -69.9% | – | -60.3% | -56.7% | +41.9% | – | +212.0% |
| OPM % | 13.8% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 16.7% | 17.4% | 11.7% | 11.5% | 12.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SAR Auto Products reported sales of ₹14.35 crore (+2.7%) and net profit of ₹0.67 crore (+59.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14.35 | 1.93 | 13.45 | 0.67 | 1.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.97 | 1.86 | 13.31 | 0.42 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 20.02 | 1.96 | 9.79 | 1.17 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.59 | 1.95 | 16.82 | 0.62 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2022 | 10.67 | 1.99 | 18.65 | 1.13 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.28 | 1.40 | 22.29 | 0.45 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.78 | 1.28 | 18.88 | 0.29 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.81 | 1.48 | 15.09 | 0.33 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +44.1% | -30.9% | -7.4% | +69.9% | +8.6% | +72.7% | -30.2% | +2.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.3% | -13.5% | +9.4% | +42.1% | -2.0% | +0.5% | -5.1% | +3.8% |
| Net profit growth | +106.3% | -12.1% | +55.2% | +151.1% | -45.1% | +88.7% | -64.1% | +59.5% |
| EPS growth | +102.9% | -11.6% | +54.1% | +152.1% | -45.1% | +89.2% | -64.2% | +60.2% |
| OPM % | 15.1% | 18.9% | 22.3% | 18.7% | 16.8% | 9.8% | 13.3% | 13.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SAR Auto Products.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sar Auto Products promoter Shreyas Virani sells 2,800 shares in open market - scanx.trade
Sar Auto Products Ltd Hits All-Time High at Rs.2,575 Mark
SAR Auto Products shares were last quoted at ₹5,990.50 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SAR Auto Products has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3,568.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 178.82. The industry P/E is 44.51.
The 52-week high of SAR Auto Products is ₹7,118.75 and the 52-week low is ₹1,840.95.
The market capitalisation of SAR Auto Products is about ₹3,281.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SAR Auto Products reported sales of ₹5.33 crore (+134.8%) and net profit of ₹0.37 crore (+208.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SAR Auto Products has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.49% of SAR Auto Products.
SAR Auto Products belongs to the Auto Ancillary sector.