RNIT AI Solutions last traded at ₹2.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -97.6%, three months the stock moved -96.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.35 – ₹114.10, with the latest close 97.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
RNIT AI Solutions Ltd. is a tech-forward company based in Hyderabad, India, that specialises in enterprise and government digital-transformation solutions.
Market Position & Identity[1] RNIT describes itself as the Largest AI based FRS (Facial Recognition System) SaaS player in Indian Government sector. The company promotes itself as an industry leader in AI-based facial recognition solutions. RNIT has processed billions of identity verifications through their systems (3 billion+ across 300+ government departments) — showing scale and reach. They are positioning themselves as a governance -tech pioneer, aiming to embed AI as the backbone of public sector transformation (not just private enterprise).
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RNIT AI Solutions reported sales of ₹7.85 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹1.27 crore (+54.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 7.85 | 2.77 | 35.29 | 1.27 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 17.62 | 7.08 | 40.18 | 4.35 | 0.51 |
| Dec 2025 | 13.91 | 5.88 | 42.27 | 3.60 | 0.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.72 | 5.49 | 40.01 | 3.25 | 0.43 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.25 | 2.24 | 35.84 | 0.82 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.42 | 4.36 | 35.10 | 3.42 | 0.46 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.08 | 2.22 | 27.48 | 1.44 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.14 | 2.30 | 32.21 | 1.60 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | +36.2% | +92.2% | +72.2% | +41.9% | +25.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +65.9% | +138.7% | +164.9% | +62.4% | +23.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +9.3% | +103.1% | +150.0% | +27.2% | +54.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -94.9% | +104.8% | +136.8% | +10.9% | +36.4% |
| OPM % | 32.2% | 27.5% | 35.1% | 35.8% | 40.0% | 42.3% | 40.2% | 35.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), RNIT AI Solutions reported sales of ₹52.00 crore (+61.3%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+66.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 52.00 | 21.00 | 40.00 | 12.00 | 1.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.23 | 10.22 | 31.71 | 7.21 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.17 | – | -0.32 | -0.92 |
| Mar 2017 | 34.60 | 3.78 | 10.92 | 0.51 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2016 | 40.13 | 3.59 | 8.95 | 0.50 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2015 | 32.88 | 3.21 | 9.76 | 0.71 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2014 | 27.72 | 2.84 | 10.25 | 0.78 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2013 | 12.10 | 1.34 | 11.07 | 0.81 | 2.32 |
| Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +58.6% | +129.1% | +18.6% | +22.0% | -13.8% | -100.0% | – | +61.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +71.8% | +111.9% | +13.0% | +11.8% | +5.3% | -104.5% | – | +105.5% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | -3.7% | -9.0% | -29.6% | +2.0% | -162.7% | – | +66.4% |
| EPS growth | +34.1% | -3.9% | -9.0% | -29.6% | +2.1% | -163.0% | – | +47.9% |
| OPM % | 11.1% | 10.3% | 9.8% | 9.0% | 10.9% | – | 31.7% | 40.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for RNIT AI Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RNIT AI Solutions signs FinTech development pact with 1FC Technology - scanx.trade
RNIT AI Solutions appoints VP, approves office shift to Telangana - scanx.trade
RNIT AI Solutions touches roof on bagging two work orders from SBTET Andhra Pradesh
RNIT AI Solutions Reports Strong Q4 FY26 Performance With 26.6% Sequential Revenue Growth - scanx.trade
RNIT AI Solutions Reports Strong Q4 FY26 Performance With 26.6% Sequential Revenue Growth - scanx.trade
RNIT AI Solutions Reports Strong Q4 FY26 Performance With 26.6% Sequential Revenue Growth - scanx.trade
RNIT AI Solutions Reports Strong Q4 FY26 Performance With 26.6% Sequential Revenue Growth - scanx.trade
RNIT AI Solutions reports Profit after tax of Rs 43.44 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
RNIT AI Solutions reports Profit after tax of Rs 43.44 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
RNIT AI Solutions surges on signing service level agreement with Government of Andhra Pradesh
RNIT AI Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹2.35 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
RNIT AI Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 61.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.01. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of RNIT AI Solutions is ₹109.79 and the 52-week low is ₹37.00.
The market capitalisation of RNIT AI Solutions is about ₹764.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RNIT AI Solutions reported sales of ₹7.85 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹1.27 crore (+54.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 63.23% of RNIT AI Solutions.
RNIT AI Solutions belongs to the Auto Ancillary sector.