Sailani Tours N Travels last traded at ₹6.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -25.0%, three months the stock moved -55.0%, year the stock moved -54.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.60 – ₹20.00, with the latest close 67.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Sailani Tours N Travels Ltd is in the business of Travel and Travel-related services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] STNTL is engaged in the business of travel and tourism, and also holds a Forex Licence, foreign exchange and outgo, which largely happens on account of passengers.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sailani Tours N Travels reported sales of ₹11.81 crore (+54.8%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (+11.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11.81 | 0.53 | 4.49 | 0.10 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.71 | 0.33 | 3.40 | 0.14 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.59 | 0.43 | 4.06 | 0.10 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.47 | 0.45 | 6.02 | 0.09 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.63 | 0.45 | 5.90 | 0.09 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2023 | 15.84 | 0.34 | 2.15 | 0.21 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2023 | 14.91 | 0.18 | 1.21 | 0.08 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2022 | 10.61 | 0.58 | 5.47 | 0.36 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.1% | -29.6% | -29.0% | -38.7% | +54.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +136.8% | -22.4% | +138.9% | -2.9% | +17.8% |
| Net profit growth | -10.0% | -75.0% | +25.0% | -33.3% | +11.1% |
| EPS growth | -70.8% | -75.3% | +23.5% | -33.3% | +10.5% |
| OPM % | 5.9% | 6.0% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sailani Tours N Travels reported sales of ₹21.52 crore (+19.2%) and net profit of ₹0.25 crore (+31.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 21.52 | 0.87 | 4.04 | 0.25 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.06 | 0.89 | 4.93 | 0.19 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 23.46 | 0.79 | 3.37 | 0.30 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2023 | 25.49 | 0.76 | 2.98 | 0.44 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2022 | 10.05 | 0.38 | 3.78 | 0.16 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.10 | 0.18 | 16.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.28 | 0.12 | 2.80 | 0.05 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -74.3% | +813.6% | +153.6% | -8.0% | -23.0% | +19.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +111.1% | +100.0% | +3.9% | +12.7% | -2.2% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +175.0% | -31.8% | -36.7% | +31.6% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | -10.5% | -31.9% | -37.5% | +32.5% |
| OPM % | 16.4% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 4.9% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sailani Tours N Travels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sailani Tours N Travels.
Sailani Tours N Travels shares were last quoted at ₹6.60 (-9.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sailani Tours N Travels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.45. The industry P/E is 27.34.
The 52-week high of Sailani Tours N Travels is ₹20.00 and the 52-week low is ₹7.30.
The market capitalisation of Sailani Tours N Travels is about ₹3.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sailani Tours N Travels reported sales of ₹11.81 crore (+54.8%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (+11.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sailani Tours N Travels has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 36.03% of Sailani Tours N Travels.
Sailani Tours N Travels belongs to the Leisure Services sector.