Emerald Leisures last traded at ₹278.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.0%, three months the stock moved +54.5%, year the stock moved +30.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹172.55 – ₹319.50, with the latest close 13.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1933, Emerald Leisures Ltd.(Formerly known as Apte Amalgamations Ltd.) is engaged in the business of Hotels-Non Rated, Restaurant with Bars and other Hospitality Service
Services Offered:[1][2] It is a premium Luxury Sports Club in Chembur, Mumbai The company offers host of services like: a) Club facilities: There are many facilities provided as Sports, Swimming Pool, Gymnaseium, Spa & Saloon etc. b) Banquets and Meetings:[3] The company offers multiple venues which can cater to 25-1000+ guests. These banquets are named as Imperial, Royale, Galaxy, King's Court, Board Room, etc. c) Rooms:[4] The company provides three kinds of rooms viz., Superior rooms, Deluxe Rooms and Suites d) Affiliations:[5] The company offers four categories of memberships like Family Membership, Single Lady Membership, Senior Citizen Membership, and Corporate Membership
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emerald Leisures reported sales of ₹3.46 crore (-4.7%) and net profit of ₹-2.58 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.46 | 0.90 | 26.01 | -2.58 | -1.72 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.18 | 3.31 | 63.90 | -0.60 | -0.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.70 | 1.77 | 37.66 | -2.25 | -1.50 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.01 | 0.83 | 27.57 | -3.15 | -2.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.63 | 1.30 | 35.81 | -2.52 | -1.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.01 | 1.10 | 27.43 | -2.38 | -1.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.34 | 1.44 | 33.18 | -2.48 | -1.65 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.05 | 0.75 | 24.59 | -3.15 | -2.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.1% | -0.9% | -4.1% | +0.8% | -1.3% | +8.3% | +29.2% | -4.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -31.8% | -29.8% | +22.2% | +20.4% | +10.7% | +22.9% | +200.9% | -30.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 24.6% | 33.2% | 27.4% | 35.8% | 27.6% | 37.7% | 63.9% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Emerald Leisures reported sales of ₹16.52 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹-8.52 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 16.52 | 7.23 | 43.77 | -8.52 | -5.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 29.00 | -11.00 | -7.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 35.00 | -10.00 | -6.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 40.00 | -10.00 | -6.76 |
| Mar 2022 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 24.00 | -12.00 | -8.21 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 16.00 | -11.00 | -7.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 22.00 | -9.00 | -6.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | -12.00 | -9.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.3% | +0.0% | -61.5% | +80.0% | +66.7% | +6.7% | -6.3% | +10.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | +200.0% | -66.7% | +100.0% | +200.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% | +80.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 29.0% | 43.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Emerald Leisures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Emerald Leisures closes trading window ahead of Q1FY27 results - scanx.trade
Emerald Leisures Reports Narrowed Annual Loss in FY26; Revenue from Operations Rises to Rs. 1,651.91 Lakhs - scanx.trade
Emerald Leisures gains on bagging LoI for Chembur project with Rs 600-cr revenue potential - Business Standard
Emerald Leisures gains on bagging LoI for Chembur project with Rs 600-cr revenue potential - Business Standard
Emerald Leisures gains on bagging LoI for Chembur project with Rs 600-cr revenue potential - Business Standard
Emerald Leisures surges on getting LoI for development of plot at Swastik Park, Chembur
Emerald Leisures gains on bagging LoI for Chembur project with Rs 600-cr revenue potential - Business Standard
Emerald Leisures gets LoI for Chembur project with Rs 600-cr revenue potential - Business Standard
Emerald Leisures gets LoI for Chembur project with Rs 600-cr revenue potential - Business Standard
Emerald Leisures gets LoI for Chembur project with Rs 600-cr revenue potential - Business Standard
Emerald Leisures shares were last quoted at ₹278.10 (-3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Emerald Leisures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -52.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of Emerald Leisures is ₹325.00 and the 52-week low is ₹151.00.
The market capitalisation of Emerald Leisures is about ₹447.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Emerald Leisures reported sales of ₹3.46 crore (-4.7%) and net profit of ₹-2.58 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Emerald Leisures has 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.76% of Emerald Leisures.
Emerald Leisures belongs to the Leisure Services sector.