Saianand Commercial last traded at ₹0.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -13.0%, year the stock moved -41.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.19 – ₹0.34, with the latest close 41.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Saianand Commercial Ltd is in the business of wholesale trading[1]
Business Overview:[1] SCL (formerly Oregon Commercials Ltd) is involved in Other wholesale, which includes specialized wholesale activities not classified under any specific category, as well as wholesale trading in a variety of goods without any particular specialization
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saianand Commercial reported sales of ₹0.07 crore (-79.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.03 crore (-113.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.07 | -0.03 | -42.86 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | -0.71 | -0.81 | – | -0.93 | -0.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 57.14 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.12 | – | 0.84 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.34 | 0.23 | 67.65 | 0.23 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.44 | -0.55 | -125.00 | -0.55 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.73 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.3% | -100.0% | -62.7% | -77.8% | -100.0% | – | -261.4% | -79.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -389.5% | +21.1% | – | – | – | -113.0% |
| Net profit growth | -104.2% | +204.2% | -389.5% | +21.1% | – | -89.0% | – | -113.0% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | +200.0% | -300.0% | +0.0% | – | -100.0% | – | -100.0% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | – | -125.0% | 67.7% | – | 57.1% | – | -42.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Saianand Commercial reported sales of ₹0.73 crore (-81.5%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (-52.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.73 | 0.33 | 45.21 | 0.17 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.94 | 0.36 | 9.14 | 0.36 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 5.42 | -0.34 | -6.27 | 0.76 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.31 | -1.09 | -11.71 | -1.08 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.23 | – | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | -1.15 | -0.07 | – | -1.24 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | -2.00 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.80 | -0.03 | -3.75 | -3.26 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -30.4% | -100.0% | – | – | – | -41.8% | -27.3% | -81.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -8.3% |
| Net profit growth | -8250.0% | – | – | – | -10900.0% | – | -52.6% | -52.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -33.3% | -50.0% |
| OPM % | -3.8% | – | – | – | -11.7% | -6.3% | 9.1% | 45.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Saianand Commercial.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Saianand Commercial Reports Audited Standalone Financial Results for Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Saianand Commercial Reports Audited Standalone Financial Results for Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Saianand Commercial shares were last quoted at ₹0.20 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Saianand Commercial has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.11. The industry P/E is 33.17.
The 52-week high of Saianand Commercial is ₹0.38 and the 52-week low is ₹0.19.
The market capitalisation of Saianand Commercial is about ₹4.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saianand Commercial reported sales of ₹0.07 crore (-79.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.03 crore (-113.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Saianand Commercial has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Saianand Commercial belongs to the Trading sector.