S I Capital and Financial Services last traded at ₹12.26 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.8%, three months the stock moved -51.8%, year the stock moved -66.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.50 – ₹42.63, with the latest close 71.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, SI Capital & Financial Services Ltd is a Full-Fledged Money Changer[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SICFSL is registered as a Non-Systemically Important Non-Banking Financial Company and a Full-Fledged Money Changer. The co. has a diversified lending portfolio covering the retail and commercial customers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), S I Capital and Financial Services reported sales of ₹1.09 crore (+28.2%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (-30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.09 | 0.38 | 34.86 | 0.14 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.02 | 0.36 | 35.29 | 0.13 | 0.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.93 | 0.13 | 13.98 | -0.11 | -0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.91 | 0.30 | 32.97 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.85 | 0.40 | 47.06 | 0.20 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.78 | 0.46 | 58.97 | 0.26 | 0.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.64 | 0.33 | 51.56 | 0.16 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.60 | 0.23 | 38.33 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +50.0% | +33.3% | +52.9% | +57.4% | +51.7% | +45.3% | +30.8% | +28.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +30.4% | -60.6% | -21.7% | -5.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +120.0% | -168.8% | -50.0% | -30.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +125.0% | -164.3% | -52.4% | -35.3% |
| OPM % | 38.3% | 51.6% | 59.0% | 47.1% | 33.0% | 14.0% | 35.3% | 34.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), S I Capital and Financial Services reported sales of ₹3.71 crore (+44.9%) and net profit of ₹0.33 crore (+94.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.71 | 1.19 | 32.08 | 0.33 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.56 | 0.92 | 35.94 | 0.17 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.73 | -0.19 | -10.98 | -0.72 | -2.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.91 | -0.15 | -16.48 | -0.10 | -0.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.59 | 0.01 | 1.69 | -0.13 | -0.43 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.36 | -0.32 | -88.89 | -0.40 | -1.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.34 | -0.04 | -11.76 | -0.06 | -0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.33 | -0.06 | -18.18 | -0.07 | -0.23 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +135.7% | +3.0% | +5.9% | +63.9% | +54.2% | +90.1% | +48.0% | +44.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | -1600.0% | – | – | +29.3% |
| Net profit growth | -111.9% | – | – | – | – | – | – | +94.1% |
| EPS growth | -111.7% | – | – | – | – | – | – | +85.7% |
| OPM % | -18.2% | -11.8% | -88.9% | 1.7% | -16.5% | -11.0% | 35.9% | 32.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for S I Capital and Financial Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →S I Capital & Financial Services standalone net profit declines 30.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
S I Capital and Financial Services shares were last quoted at ₹12.26 (-3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
S I Capital and Financial Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 55.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.15. The industry P/E is 39.46.
The 52-week high of S I Capital and Financial Services is ₹25.74 and the 52-week low is ₹10.25.
The market capitalisation of S I Capital and Financial Services is about ₹15.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), S I Capital and Financial Services reported sales of ₹1.09 crore (+28.2%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (-30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, S I Capital and Financial Services has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 74.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.47% of S I Capital and Financial Services.
S I Capital and Financial Services belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.