Rotographics (India) last traded at ₹49.77 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.3%, three months the stock moved -76.0%, year the stock moved -58.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹42.37 – ₹304.00, with the latest close 83.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1976, Rotographics India Ltd trades paper, steel, heavy machinery and fabric[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) RGIL is in the business of the sale and purchase of paper, steel, heavy machinery, and fabric b) The company acts as an intermediary in the paper product supply chain. c) It procures Kraft Paper, Duplex Board, Coated Paper, Newsprint, Waste Paper, Reel Core, and other materials from individual paper mills. d) Supplies are made to customers in the packaging products sector.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rotographics (India) reported sales of ₹14.36 crore (+37.7%) and net profit of ₹0.45 crore (+125.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.36 | 0.16 | 1.11 | 0.45 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.45 | -0.30 | -3.55 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 10.08 | -0.03 | -0.30 | 0.22 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 12.25 | 0.21 | 1.71 | 0.37 | 0.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 10.43 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.81 | 0.22 | 27.16 | 0.17 | 0.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | -0.04 | -0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +943.2% | +37.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -236.4% | +700.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -52.9% | +125.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -87.2% | +126.7% |
| OPM % | – | – | 27.2% | 0.2% | 1.7% | -0.3% | -3.6% | 1.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rotographics (India) reported sales of ₹41.22 crore (+4988.9%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore (+700.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 41.22 | -0.10 | -0.24 | 0.88 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.81 | 0.14 | 17.28 | 0.11 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.38 | -0.12 | -31.58 | -0.06 | -0.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.11 | -0.07 | -63.64 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 6.67 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 13.33 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -33.3% | +7.1% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -26.7% | +245.5% | +113.2% | +4988.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | -50.0% | -100.0% | – | – | – | -171.4% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -400.0% | – | +700.0% |
| EPS growth | -50.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -383.3% | – | +116.1% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | -63.6% | -31.6% | 17.3% | -0.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rotographics (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Rotographics (India).
Rotographics (India) shares were last quoted at ₹49.77 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rotographics (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 301.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 21.70. The industry P/E is 30.40.
The 52-week high of Rotographics (India) is ₹63.80 and the 52-week low is ₹16.96.
The market capitalisation of Rotographics (India) is about ₹336.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rotographics (India) reported sales of ₹14.36 crore (+37.7%) and net profit of ₹0.45 crore (+125.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rotographics (India) has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 254.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.29% of Rotographics (India).
Rotographics (India) belongs to the Trading sector.