ROSE MERC last traded at ₹42.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.8%, three months the stock moved -33.5%, year the stock moved -38.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.99 – ₹85.43, with the latest close 49.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Rose Merc Ltd operates business ventures across different domains.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RML actively engages across diverse industries, including fashion, events and entertainment, devotional radio, products, e-commerce, and financial services. The company has forged strategic alliances through a Memorandum of Understanding with org. across diverse sectors, viz: a) SAM Corporate: To enhance technology-driven sustainability solutions. b) Auctus ESG Pvt. Ltd: To advance ESG training and resource mobilization across India and abroad c) Thrust Aircraft Pvt. Ltd: To support its aerospace expansion and fundraising through RML’s investor network and financial expertise. d) KheloMore Sports Pvt. Ltd: To promote grassroots sports and empower young talent across India **e) WTSLN Fintech Pvt. Ltd: ** WhatsLoan is a technology service provider in the digital lending ecosystem.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ROSE MERC reported sales of ₹27.51 crore (+24.3%) and net profit of ₹5.45 crore (-12.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 27.51 | 5.26 | 19.12 | 5.45 | 2.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 27.54 | 5.12 | 18.59 | 5.10 | 3.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 21.46 | 2.97 | 13.84 | 2.93 | 1.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 17.35 | 3.59 | 20.69 | 3.58 | 1.95 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.13 | 6.70 | 30.28 | 6.24 | 3.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 74.40 | 16.44 | 22.10 | 16.00 | -1.25 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.98 | 0.45 | 15.10 | 0.47 | 0.93 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.16 | 0.06 | 5.17 | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.4% | +388.5% | +1723.5% | +9120.8% | +1395.7% | +620.1% | -63.0% | +24.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +1305.1% | – | +5883.3% | +560.0% | -68.9% | -21.5% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | – | +863.9% | – | +8850.0% | +523.4% | -68.1% | -12.7% |
| EPS growth | -67.9% | – | -133.3% | – | +2066.7% | +46.2% | – | -10.5% |
| OPM % | 5.2% | 15.1% | 22.1% | 30.3% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 18.6% | 19.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ROSE MERC reported sales of ₹88.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 88.00 | 18.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 9.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 79.00 | 17.00 | 21.00 | 16.00 | -1.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 5.00 | 0.00 | -2.00 | 0.00 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -25.00 | 0.00 | -0.76 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +400.0% | +1480.0% | +11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +5.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +12.5% |
| EPS growth | – | -217.4% | – |
| OPM % | -2.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ROSE MERC.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rose Merc Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, RosemerLatest Company News - BSE
Rose Merc reports demise of Executive Director Purvesh Shelatkar - scanx.trade
Rose Merc reports demise of Executive Director Purvesh Shelatkar - scanx.trade
CapitalSquare raises Rose Merc stake to 10.68% via off-market deal - scanx.trade
Rose Merc jumps on signing term sheet to invest up to Rs 18 crore in ZCLUS India
Rose Merc enters sponsorship partnership with Aakash Tigers Mumbai Western Suburbs
Rose Merc shines on continuing strategic association with ASEAN Kenya Falcon Cup Golf Challenge
Rose Merc continues strategic association with ASEAN Kenya Falcon Cup Golf Challenge
ROSE MERC shares were last quoted at ₹42.80 (-4.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ROSE MERC has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.40. The industry P/E is 33.17.
The 52-week high of ROSE MERC is ₹91.00 and the 52-week low is ₹41.00.
The market capitalisation of ROSE MERC is about ₹22.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ROSE MERC reported sales of ₹27.51 crore (+24.3%) and net profit of ₹5.45 crore (-12.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ROSE MERC has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 235.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 0.29% of ROSE MERC.
ROSE MERC belongs to the Trading sector.