Rishi Techtex last traded at ₹1.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -97.5%, three months the stock moved -97.4%, year the stock moved -97.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.00 – ₹47.88, with the latest close 97.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Rishi Techtex Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Shade nets and Plastic Woven Sacks.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RTL manufactures woven sacks and technical textile products, such as shade nets, under its divisions: a) Woven Division: The company manufactures durable woven fabrics used across a range of industrial and commercial applicationsincluding: - Protech: Functional textiles that provide personal and environmental protection, including fire-retardant and safety nets. - Packtech: Durable woven sacks and fabrics used for packaging in sectors such as fertilisers, cement, seeds, and grains. b) Knitted Division: - Agrotech: Products designed for agricultural applications, which include shade nets, crop covers, and anti-hail nets. - Buildtech: Solutions such as scaffolding nets and protective coverings used in construction and infrastructure projects.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rishi Techtex reported sales of ₹47.31 crore (+56.2%) and net profit of ₹0.90 crore (+38.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 47.31 | 3.15 | 6.66 | 0.90 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 42.68 | 2.86 | 6.70 | 0.47 | 0.64 |
| Dec 2025 | 34.75 | 1.99 | 5.73 | 0.46 | 0.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 39.25 | 2.62 | 6.68 | 0.91 | 1.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 30.28 | 2.08 | 6.87 | 0.65 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.58 | 2.69 | 7.56 | 1.08 | 1.46 |
| Dec 2024 | 31.49 | 1.87 | 5.94 | 0.31 | 0.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 31.09 | 2.19 | 7.04 | 0.53 | 0.72 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.9% | +13.6% | +19.6% | +10.3% | +26.2% | +10.4% | +20.0% | +56.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.9% | +11.3% | +18.5% | +12.4% | +19.6% | +6.4% | +6.3% | +51.4% |
| Net profit growth | +82.8% | -6.1% | +237.5% | +66.7% | +71.7% | +48.4% | -56.5% | +38.5% |
| EPS growth | +84.6% | -6.7% | +239.5% | +66.0% | +70.8% | +47.6% | -56.2% | +38.6% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 5.9% | 7.6% | 6.9% | 6.7% | 5.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rishi Techtex reported sales of ₹147.00 crore (+16.7%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 147.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 126.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 112.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 107.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 101.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 81.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2020 | 76.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2019 | 84.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 3.95 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.4% | -9.5% | +6.6% | +24.7% | +5.9% | +4.7% | +12.5% | +16.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | -25.0% | -16.7% | +20.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% | +28.6% | +11.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -66.7% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +15.5% | -65.8% | -57.8% | +214.0% | -16.2% | +22.0% | +69.9% | +8.7% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rishi Techtex.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rishi Techtex reports Profit after tax of Rs 9.06 Mln, in the September 2025 quarter
Rishi Techtex reports Profit after tax of Rs 9.06 Mln, in the September 2025 quarter
Rishi Techtex shares were last quoted at ₹1.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rishi Techtex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.93. The industry P/E is 30.25.
The 52-week high of Rishi Techtex is ₹55.49 and the 52-week low is ₹32.00.
The market capitalisation of Rishi Techtex is about ₹35.08 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rishi Techtex reported sales of ₹47.31 crore (+56.2%) and net profit of ₹0.90 crore (+38.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rishi Techtex has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.98% of Rishi Techtex.
Rishi Techtex belongs to the Packaging - Sacks and Bags sector.
All Packaging - Sacks and Bags stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z