Revathi Equipment India last traded at ₹720.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.9%, three months the stock moved -9.1%, year the stock moved -31.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹518.05 – ₹1,010.80, with the latest close 28.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Revathi Equipment India Ltd designs and manufactures drilling rigs (drilling equipment)[1]
Business Overview:[1] REIL is a part of Renaissance Group. It is an ISO 9001-2008 certified manufacturer of blast hole drills and water well drills for various applications like mining, construction, water well, exploration, etc., and provides customized designs for customer-specific requirements. It has manufactured & sold over 1000 drilling rigs worldwide.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Revathi Equipment India reported sales of ₹30.02 crore (+34.9%) and net profit of ₹2.04 crore (+257.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 30.02 | 3.82 | 12.72 | 2.04 | 6.65 |
| Mar 2026 | 65.61 | 18.90 | 28.81 | 14.25 | 46.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 32.23 | 0.04 | 0.12 | -1.40 | -4.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.83 | -0.94 | -4.12 | 0.42 | 1.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.26 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 0.57 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 64.50 | 14.36 | 22.26 | 9.34 | 30.45 |
| Dec 2024 | 42.30 | 4.45 | 10.52 | 0.20 | 0.65 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.71 | 1.63 | 8.27 | 2.70 | 8.80 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -24.1% | -40.1% | -57.2% | +15.8% | -23.8% | +1.7% | +34.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -60.7% | -33.6% | -99.3% | -157.7% | -99.1% | +31.6% | +6266.7% |
| Net profit growth | -97.6% | -46.4% | -92.8% | -84.4% | -800.0% | +52.6% | +257.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -92.8% | -84.4% | -801.5% | +52.6% | +257.5% |
| OPM % | 10.5% | 22.3% | 0.3% | -4.1% | 0.1% | 28.8% | 12.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Revathi Equipment India reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (-20.1%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (-30.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 143.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 45.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 179.00 | 29.00 | 16.00 | 20.00 | 65.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 212.00 | 40.00 | 19.00 | 31.00 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 110.00 | 20.00 | 19.00 | 13.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 101.00 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 85.00 | 19.00 | 22.00 | 12.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 159.00 | 19.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -46.5% | +18.8% | +8.9% | +92.7% | -15.6% | -20.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -5.3% | +11.1% | +100.0% | -27.5% | -37.9% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | -8.3% | +18.2% | +138.5% | -35.5% | -30.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -31.4% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Revathi Equipment India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Revathi Equipment India.
Revathi Equipment India shares were last quoted at ₹720.05 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Revathi Equipment India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.36. The industry P/E is 46.67.
The 52-week high of Revathi Equipment India is ₹1,169.70 and the 52-week low is ₹486.05.
The market capitalisation of Revathi Equipment India is about ₹193.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Revathi Equipment India reported sales of ₹30.02 crore (+34.9%) and net profit of ₹2.04 crore (+257.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 63.91% of Revathi Equipment India.
Revathi Equipment India belongs to the Trading sector.