Resourceful Automobile

Trading
₹57.60
+0%
Prev close ₹57.60
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Resourceful Automobile Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Resourceful Automobile →

Resourceful Automobile Share Price Chart

Resourceful Automobile last traded at ₹57.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +42.8%, three months the stock moved +2.0%, year the stock moved -12.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.80 – ₹72.40, with the latest close 20.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Resourceful Automobile

Incorporated in 2018, Resourceful Automobile Ltd is in the business of sale of bikes and other related services etc.[1]

Business Overview:[1] RAL is engaged in the dealership of Yamaha two-wheelers, operating 2 showrooms under the name Sawhney Automobiles. The company specializes in the sales and servicing of motorcycles and scooters.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹12.22 Cr
52W High₹72.40
52W Low₹31.03
P/E Ratio8.08
P/B Ratio0.72
EPS₹5.69
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)16%
Sales Growth (3yr)12%
Profit Growth (3yr)53%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Resourceful Automobile reported sales of ₹18.14 crore (+42.8%) and net profit of ₹1.30 crore (-13.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Resourceful Automobile quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202618.142.0111.081.304.89
Sep 20258.120.425.170.210.79
Mar 202512.511.7313.831.957.34
Sep 20248.12-0.22-2.71-0.68-2.56
Mar 202412.702.5920.391.519.26
Sep 20236.621.0015.110.444.52
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+22.7%+42.8%
Operating profit growth-58.0%-22.4%
Net profit growth-52.3%-13.9%
EPS growth-82.5%-47.2%
OPM %5.2%11.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Resourceful Automobile reported sales of ₹26.24 crore (+27.2%) and net profit of ₹1.51 crore (+18.9%), compared with the previous year.

Resourceful Automobile annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202626.242.609.911.515.69
Mar 202520.631.527.371.274.78
Mar 202418.502.8215.241.9511.96
Mar 202318.830.965.100.424.32
Mar 202212.300.735.930.295.80
Mar 202111.030.131.180.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+11.5%+53.1%-1.8%+11.5%+27.2%
Operating profit growth+461.5%+31.5%+193.8%-46.1%+71.1%
Net profit growth–+44.8%+364.3%-34.9%+18.9%
EPS growth–-25.5%+176.9%-60.0%+19.0%
OPM %5.9%5.1%15.2%7.4%9.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding61.41%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Resourceful Automobile.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Resourceful Automobile's current stock price?

Resourceful Automobile shares were last quoted at ₹57.60 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Resourceful Automobile?

Resourceful Automobile has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.72. The industry P/E is 56.46.

What is the 52-week high and low of Resourceful Automobile?

The 52-week high of Resourceful Automobile is ₹72.40 and the 52-week low is ₹31.03.

What is the market cap of Resourceful Automobile?

The market capitalisation of Resourceful Automobile is about ₹12.22 crore.

How did Resourceful Automobile perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Resourceful Automobile reported sales of ₹18.14 crore (+42.8%) and net profit of ₹1.30 crore (-13.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Resourceful Automobile a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Resourceful Automobile has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 53.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Resourceful Automobile?

Promoters hold about 61.41% of Resourceful Automobile.

Which sector does Resourceful Automobile belong to?

Resourceful Automobile belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Resourceful Automobile →