Religare Enterprises last traded at ₹221.44 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.4%, three months the stock moved -8.4%, year the stock moved -11.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹207.51 – ₹263.95, with the latest close 16.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Religare Enterprise Ltd, incorporated in 1984, is a diversified financial services company with presence all over India, operating through its subsidiaries. The Co. provides loans to SMEs, Affordable Housing Finance, Health Insurance and Retail Broking. REL’s subsidiaries service over 11 lakh clients from over 1,275 locations having presence in more than 400 cities.[1][2]
Services A)Lending (15% of the revenue in FY21) Lending and Investments, Financial Advisory Services, Distribution of Third-Party Financial Products. The Co. provides SME Finance through Religare Finvest Ltd.(RFL) and Affordable Housing Finance through Religare Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.(RHDFCL) B)Health Insurance (74.5% of the revenue) Offers products in the retail segment for Health Insurance, Critical Illness, Personal Accident, Top-up Coverage, International Travel Insurance and Maternity along with Group Health Insurance and Group Personal Accident Insurance for corporates through Care Health Insurance Limited (formerly known as Religare Health Insurance Co. Ltd.)[1] C)Retail Broking (8.5% of the revenue)Broking in Securities and Commodities, Custodial and Depository Operations, PMS, Institutional Equities and Investment Banking Services through Religare Broking Ltd.[2] [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Religare Enterprises reported sales of ₹2,353.00 crore (+26.4%) and net profit of ₹-47.00 crore (-687.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,353 | -49.00 | -2.10 | -47.00 | -0.77 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,467 | 143.00 | 6.00 | 96.00 | 2.47 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,056 | -95.00 | -4.60 | -77.00 | -1.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,077 | 67.00 | 3.20 | 46.00 | 1.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,861 | 15.00 | 0.80 | 8.00 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,042 | 237.00 | 12.00 | 151.00 | 2.98 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,668 | -61.00 | -3.70 | -63.00 | -1.30 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,952 | 76.00 | 3.90 | 69.00 | 1.55 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.2% | +10.4% | +10.0% | +8.8% | +6.4% | +23.3% | +20.8% | +26.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -24.8% | -208.9% | +930.4% | -73.7% | -11.8% | – | -39.7% | -426.7% |
| Net profit growth | +72.5% | -285.3% | -16.6% | -70.4% | -33.3% | – | -36.4% | -687.5% |
| EPS growth | +98.7% | -320.3% | -21.6% | -43.6% | -24.5% | – | -17.1% | -348.4% |
| OPM % | 3.9% | -3.7% | 12.0% | 0.8% | 3.2% | -4.6% | 6.0% | -2.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Religare Enterprises reported sales of ₹8,459.00 crore (+15.0%) and net profit of ₹73.00 crore (-60.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8,459 | 136.00 | 2.00 | 73.00 | 2.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,354 | 300.00 | 4.00 | 183.00 | 3.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,266 | 368.00 | 6.00 | 347.00 | 7.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,679 | 483.00 | 10.00 | 3,169 | 95.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,227 | -364.00 | -11.00 | -1,539 | -48.43 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,513 | 278.00 | 11.00 | -478.00 | -19.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,384 | 43.00 | 2.00 | -1,038 | -36.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,371 | -634.00 | -27.00 | -1,501 | -59.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.4% | +0.5% | +5.4% | +28.4% | +45.0% | +33.9% | +17.4% | +15.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +546.5% | -230.9% | – | -23.8% | -18.5% | -54.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -89.1% | -47.3% | -60.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -92.6% | -46.3% | -31.9% |
| OPM % | -27.0% | 2.0% | 11.0% | -11.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Religare Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Market strategy, stock ideas by Ajit Mishra of Religare Broking on Thursday - business-standard.com
Market strategy, stock ideas by Ajit Mishra of Religare Broking on Thursday - Business Standard
Market strategy, stock ideas by Ajit Mishra of Religare Broking on Thursday - Business Standard
Market strategy, stock ideas by Ajit Mishra of Religare Broking on Thursday - Business Standard
Nifty has support at 23,800, says Ajit Mishra of Religare Broking, suggests strategies for 3 shares
Ashish Dhawan buys additional over 1% stake in Religare Enterprises for second consecutive session - Moneycontrol.com
Religare Enterprises rises as Ashish Dhawan raises stake further - Business Standard
Ashish Dhawan buys additional over 1% stake in Religare Enterprises for second consecutive session - Moneycontrol.com
Religare Enterprises rises as Ashish Dhawan raises stake further - Business Standard
Ashish Dhawan buys additional over 1% stake in Religare Enterprises for second consecutive session - Moneycontrol.com
Religare Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹221.44 (+1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Religare Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 362.39 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.91. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Religare Enterprises is ₹284.85 and the 52-week low is ₹197.00.
The market capitalisation of Religare Enterprises is about ₹8,370.14 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Religare Enterprises reported sales of ₹2,353.00 crore (+26.4%) and net profit of ₹-47.00 crore (-687.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Religare Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 71.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.56% of Religare Enterprises.
Religare Enterprises belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.