Relic Life Science

Finance - Investment
₹66.50
-5.54%
Prev close ₹70.40
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Relic Life Science Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Relic Life Science →

Relic Life Science Share Price Chart

Relic Life Science last traded at ₹66.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.3%, three months the stock moved -3.9%, year the stock moved -18.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹62.80 – ₹84.99, with the latest close 21.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Relic Life Science

Incorporated in 1991, Relic Technologies Ltd is engaged in share broking business[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] RTL is an integrated business, primarily engaged in Corporate & Institutional broking business related to Capital Markets and Equities Investments. It has a NSE corporate membership and they serve Institutional clients

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹35.03 Cr
52W High₹91.45
52W Low₹52.02
P/E Ratio53.13
P/B Ratio2.01
EPS₹1.28
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-23%
Sales Growth (3yr)30%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Relic Life Science reported sales of ₹0.35 crore (-72.7%) and net profit of ₹-1.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Relic Life Science quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.35-1.16-331.43-1.03-1.16
Mar 20260.47-0.97-206.38-2.93-3.59
Dec 20250.32-1.64-512.50-0.48-0.50
Sep 20250.60-0.86-143.330.160.31
Jun 20251.28-1.44-112.50-3.69-6.29
Mar 20250.47-0.30-63.83-0.53-1.22
Dec 20240.47-0.96-204.26-1.00-2.78
Sep 20240.630.1726.980.140.39
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+110.0%+11.9%+23.7%+212.2%-4.8%-31.9%+0.0%-72.7%
Operating profit growth––––-605.9%–––
Net profit growth––––+14.3%–––
EPS growth––––-20.5%–––
OPM %27.0%-204.3%-63.8%-112.5%-143.3%-512.5%-206.4%-331.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Relic Life Science reported sales of ₹2.67 crore (+34.8%) and net profit of ₹-6.95 crore, compared with the previous year.

Relic Life Science annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262.67-4.90-183.52-6.95-9.60
Mar 20251.98-1.17-59.09-1.49-4.14
Mar 20241.64-0.69-42.07-0.90-2.50
Mar 20231.570.4629.300.230.64
Mar 20221.830.6636.070.431.19
Mar 20211.390.5338.130.391.08
Mar 20201.050.2422.860.060.17
Mar 20192.281.5065.790.972.69
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+91.6%-53.9%+32.4%+31.7%-14.2%+4.5%+20.7%+34.8%
Operating profit growth+219.1%-84.0%+120.8%+24.5%-30.3%-250.0%––
Net profit growth+410.5%-93.8%+550.0%+10.3%-46.5%-491.3%––
EPS growth+407.5%-93.7%+535.3%+10.2%-46.2%-490.6%––
OPM %65.8%22.9%38.1%36.1%29.3%-42.1%-59.1%-183.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.93%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Relic Life Science.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Relic Life Science.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Relic Life Science's current stock price?

Relic Life Science shares were last quoted at ₹66.50 (-5.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Relic Life Science?

Relic Life Science has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 53.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.01. The industry P/E is 40.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Relic Life Science?

The 52-week high of Relic Life Science is ₹91.45 and the 52-week low is ₹52.02.

What is the market cap of Relic Life Science?

The market capitalisation of Relic Life Science is about ₹35.03 crore.

How did Relic Life Science perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Relic Life Science reported sales of ₹0.35 crore (-72.7%) and net profit of ₹-1.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Relic Life Science a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Relic Life Science has a 3-year ROE of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Relic Life Science?

Promoters hold about 44.93% of Relic Life Science.

Which sector does Relic Life Science belong to?

Relic Life Science belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Relic Life Science →