Rane Holdings last traded at ₹1,492.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.2%, three months the stock moved +7.8%, year the stock moved -0.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,017.50 – ₹1,719.15, with the latest close 13.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Rane Holdings Limited (RHL), founded in 1929 is headquartered in Chennai, India. It is the holding company of Rane Group and holds its trademark.[1] [2]
Business Profile[1] Rane Holdings Limited manages strategic investments across Rane Group subsidiaries and joint ventures, licensing the Rane trademark and providing management, IT, business development, and investor services within the group. The company is listed on both the NSE and BSE stock exchanges.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rane Holdings reported sales of ₹1,587.00 crore (+18.3%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (-15.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,587 | 107.00 | 7.00 | 48.00 | 26.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,609 | 126.00 | 8.00 | 88.00 | 51.94 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,535 | 42.00 | 2.80 | -40.00 | -35.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,399 | 97.00 | 7.00 | 31.00 | 16.45 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,341 | 102.00 | 8.00 | 57.00 | 35.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,374 | 95.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 6.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,241 | 78.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 916.00 | 81.00 | 9.00 | 185.00 | 124.44 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.3% | +48.3% | +57.9% | +61.4% | +52.7% | +23.7% | +17.1% | +18.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.7% | -13.3% | +14.5% | +39.7% | +19.8% | -46.2% | +32.6% | +4.9% |
| Net profit growth | +262.7% | -91.7% | -68.4% | +185.0% | -83.2% | -1100.0% | +633.3% | -15.8% |
| EPS growth | +337.2% | -91.7% | -70.1% | +287.1% | -86.8% | -1659.9% | +689.4% | -26.4% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 2.8% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rane Holdings reported sales of ₹5,883.00 crore (+34.3%) and net profit of ₹137.00 crore (-38.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5,883 | 418.00 | 7.00 | 137.00 | 68.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,382 | 349.00 | 8.00 | 221.00 | 145.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,541 | 332.00 | 9.00 | 150.00 | 86.69 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,511 | 321.00 | 9.00 | 87.00 | 43.61 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,695 | 176.00 | 7.00 | 35.00 | 16.91 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,038 | 88.00 | 4.00 | -60.00 | -35.42 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,159 | 146.00 | 7.00 | -10.00 | -1.91 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,553 | 236.00 | 9.00 | 116.00 | 72.65 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.9% | -15.4% | -5.6% | +32.2% | +30.3% | +0.9% | +23.8% | +34.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.3% | -38.1% | -39.7% | +100.0% | +82.4% | +3.4% | +5.1% | +19.8% |
| Net profit growth | -22.1% | -108.6% | – | – | +148.6% | +72.4% | +47.3% | -38.0% |
| EPS growth | -20.4% | -102.6% | – | – | +157.9% | +98.8% | +67.4% | -52.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 7.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rane Holdings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rane Holdings consolidated net profit declines 26.41% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Rane Holdings Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,608.65 crore, up 17.11% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Rane Holdings Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 36.34 crore, up 47.72% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Rane Holdings Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 36.34 crore, up 47.72% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Rane Holdings Limited Announces Record Date of August 06, 2026 for 470% Dividend for FY26 - scanx.trade
Rane (Madras) and Rane Holdings Schedule Q4 FY26 Earnings Call for May 18, 2026 - scanx.trade
Rane Holdings Limited Schedules Q4 FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 18, 2026 - scanx.trade
Rane Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹1,492.20 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rane Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.90. The industry P/E is 66.22.
The 52-week high of Rane Holdings is ₹1,897.90 and the 52-week low is ₹982.05.
The market capitalisation of Rane Holdings is about ₹2,256.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rane Holdings reported sales of ₹1,587.00 crore (+18.3%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (-15.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rane Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.64% of Rane Holdings.
Rane Holdings belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.